Written Update 11 Fed 2010 Complete!!!

pg17 thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 16 years ago
#1


THIS IS A "MEMBERS ONLY" POST
The Author of this post have chosen to restrict the content of this Post to members only.


Created

Last reply

Replies

17

Views

7.9k

Users

18

Likes

95

Frequent Posters

436043 thumbnail
Posted: 16 years ago
#2
thanx for the update....................purohit family will be very upset with rads when they find out the truth..........oh poor rads
bholabear thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 16 years ago
#3
Thanks for the quick update. Waiting for the rest. Vish is living in a dreamworld of her own. Does she expect the family to give her a guest room and chandi ki thali to eat? Crazy woman!!!
shinyclassic thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 16 years ago
#4
i am really feeling bad for dev,,,bechara itni mushkil ke baad yeh raat mili thi ,,par ghadi ki kaanto ki vajah se woh bhi gayeee.....ab HM mein to kuch hone wala bhi nahin hai,,,kyunki humko pehle se hi khabar milgayee hai ke vish kanya phirse kuch na kuch gadbad karegiiii,,,,aur is baar dev radhika ke upar bahut gussa karega,,,,,
Angie12 thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 16 years ago
#5

Curious timeline in CB land. Radhika can go out in Delhi, find Vishaka, keep her in the hotel and come back to her house within an hour. Here, they are looking for a thief and by the time everyone finishes searching the house, it is close to 4:00 a.m. In the whole night, Dev can not manage to even kiss Radhika. Kahan Radhika itni fast even though she is from Vrindavan and Dev from Delhi and US is so slow. No wonder nothing will happen during the HM.

PutijaChalhov thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 16 years ago
#6
Thanks for the update😊 and a happy shivratri to you
HariOm thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 16 years ago
#7

Originally posted by: why3

Curious timeline in CB land. Radhika can go out in Delhi, find Vishaka, keep her in the hotel and come back to her house within an hour. Here, they are looking for a thief and by the time everyone finishes searching the house, it is close to 4:00 a.m. In the whole night, Dev can not manage to even kiss Radhika. Kahan Radhika itni fast even though she is from Vrindavan and Dev from Delhi and US is so slow. No wonder nothing will happen during the HM.



LOL!!! so true
Anamika100 thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 16 years ago
#8
Thanks for the update and having the patience to write it.

I totally like and agree with your thoughts: regarding Vish is still selfish, Rads is still chupe rustam and liar and that CB is getting on your nerves.
Naivedya thumbnail
22nd Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 16 years ago
#9
Thanks for the update. Great comedy today with Vish in purple saree!
Happy Maha Shivaratri to you!
beautiself thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 16 years ago
#10
Thanks for update..

If rads was that dhram ki pakki then how come she lies n hides vish n her bloody drama.. I really get irritated with that quality shown again n again since beginning.. Don't they ever growup n learn from mistakes, even now still same.. Rad has duty as not just wife bahu but now as rajputohitan too..

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".