🏏Asia Cup 2023: M2: SL vs BD Pallekele at 3 PM IST on 31/08/2023🏏- Page 41

Created

Last reply

Replies

531

Views

8.3k

Users

15

Likes

559

Frequent Posters

JustRandomGirl thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

phir se bb wala drama ho raha hai

bd aur sl player phirse jhagra kar raha haismiley37

SoniRita thumbnail

India

Posted: 3 years ago

SL: 13-1 after 3 overs

2.6 Taskin Ahmed to Kusal Mendis, no run, 137kph short of length ball outside off, Kusal Mendis mistimes his pull shot to mid-on. A wicket-maiden for Taskin Ahmed

SoniRita thumbnail

India

Posted: 3 years ago

3.3 Shoriful Islam to Nissanka, out Caught by Mushfiqur!! Bangladesh are breathing fire with the ball! Both the openers are back in the hut now. Back of a length ball seaming across Nissanka. He tries to take it on and goes for a cut shot but only manages a nick behind. It's dying on Mushfiqur but he gets low and takes a smart catch to his right. Nissanka c Mushfiqur b Shoriful Islam 14(13) [4s-1]

Shoriful Islam to Nissanka, THATS OUT!! Caught!!

SoniRita thumbnail

India

Posted: 3 years ago

Sadeera Samarawickrama, right handed bat, comes to the crease

JustRandomGirl thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

sadeera shoriful ka gussa taskin pe dikha raha hai smiley37

Edited by JustRandomGirl - 3 years ago
SoniRita thumbnail

India

Posted: 3 years ago

3.6 Shoriful Islam to Kusal Mendis, no run, fuller in length outside off, luring Kusal Mendis to go for an expansive shot but he resists to let it through. Shoriful Islam has some words to say and Kusal Mendis is not happy.

SoniRita thumbnail

India

Posted: 3 years ago

SL: 16-2 after 4 overs

JustRandomGirl thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

someone mentioned shoriful is badtameez like siraj

bilkul sahi kahansmiley36

-Sunshine thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: JustRandomGirl

someone mentioned shoriful is badtameez like siraj

bilkul sahi kahansmiley36

Itna tou chalta hai smiley36

https://twitter.com/Sports_Junc/status/1697247518864859506?s=20

JustRandomGirl thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

he did jhagra with india players in u19 final also smiley37 afghan player ke saath bhi lafda kiya tha smiley37

Related Topics

Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 2 months ago

5 t20I vs eng Atleast 3 matches starts late for us -- 10 pm While 3 ODI - 3.30 pm / 5.30 pm last at 3.30 pm

Expand โ–ผ
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 28 days ago

Namibia to host tri series - T20 Fri, Aug 28 2026 1st Match • Windhoek, Namibia Cricket Ground Namibia vs south-africa, 5.30 pm Sat, Aug 29 2026...

Expand โ–ผ
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 2 months ago

Last time zim beat india by 2 run in one of T20I (Once again 1 opener out for 0 Hint : recently he become father of 2nd Child ) 4.30 pm is good...

Expand โ–ผ
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 6 months ago

https://www.espncricinfo.com/story/afghanistan-sri-lanka-white-ball-series-set-to-be-postponed-due-to-west-asia-conflict-1527497 The T20I leg of...

Expand โ–ผ
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 24 days ago

Coming up ACC Premier Cup 2026 / T20 Format this time Sandeep L. Will be new captain of Nepal.

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".