🏏IPL 2023: Match 44 - DC vs GT on 02/05/2023 at 7:30 PM IST 🏏- Page 73

Created

Last reply

Replies

762

Views

17.5k

Users

33

Likes

1k

Frequent Posters

PunnyPotato thumbnail

Chennai Super Kings

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Ragazza_dolce

Sach baat bolu toh Deepak bhi aise hi karta hai aur Shardul jab tha tab woh bhi aise hi karta tha๐Ÿคก

Sab bhukkad hai run khaane ke liye๐Ÿฅบ

Chahar nahi

But Shardul same Tushar jesa tha

Taking wickets but leaking a lot of runs.


Chahar was pretty good in Powerplay and abhi we aren't getting any wickets in Powerplay isliye hamari band baj jaati hain

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: SoniRita

How did GT lost ๐Ÿ˜ฒ They werent even all out.this is crazy


that lbw of aman made them lose the match๐Ÿซ 

Nostalgia-02 thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

DC made it easier for GT to beat them but GT still could not beat them. ๐Ÿคก๐Ÿคฃ

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Ragazza_dolce

Sach baat bolu toh Deepak bhi aise hi karta hai aur Shardul jab tha tab woh bhi aise hi karta tha๐Ÿคก

Sab bhukkad hai run khaane ke liye๐Ÿฅบ


I feel chahar was good! Shardul yeah leaked runs but he contributed with bat

Arpita00001 thumbnail

Chennai Super Kings

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: WildestDreams


Just imagine if LSG and RCB reach playoff and they have a third match!๐Ÿคก Dangal hoga tab toh!

What about finals tab took toh aag hi lag jaani hain๐Ÿคฃ

Isse achaa dono play off main hi na jaye๐Ÿคฃ

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: WildestDreams


that lbw of aman made them lose the match๐Ÿซ 

Seriously. HP why didnt u used DRS ugh

PunnyPotato thumbnail

Chennai Super Kings

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: SoniRita

How did GT lost ๐Ÿ˜ฒ They werent even all out.this is crazy

Chose any options

1. For Drama

2. To keep Points table competitive

3. Let DC think they are still in Playoff ki race

4. Continue last over thrillers

5. GT thought to lose and have a break rather than getting a break in playoffs


Chose the one you like ๐Ÿคฃ

SlatePencil thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: SoniRita

How did GT lost ๐Ÿ˜ฒ They werent even all out.this is crazy

Nehra ko bura lag reha tha dada ki team ki yeh haalat dekhkar. Isliye ek jeet gift kar di

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Palak2812

Chose any options

1. For Drama

2. To keep Points table competitive

3. Let DC think they are still in Playoff ki race

4. Continue last over thrillers

5. GT thought to lose and have a break rather than getting a break in playoffs


Chose the one you like ๐Ÿคฃ

Ugh all this IPL looking like its scripted. Bookies r scripting this matches. Not happy

PunnyPotato thumbnail

Chennai Super Kings

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: WildestDreams


I feel chahar was good! Shardul yeah leaked runs but he contributed with bat

Agreed to what you said

But Shardul ko batting zyada karni nahi padi thi.


But as he didn't ran nicely as Non-Striker batsman, we have lost Trophy and matches.

Related Topics

Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 5 months ago

Most matches before captaining in IPL 200 - Ravindra Jadeja 153 - Manish Pandey 148 - Axar Patel 137 - Kieron Pollard 126 - Suryakumar Yadav 119...

Expand โ–ผ
Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 4 months ago

https://www.espncricinfo.com/story/srh-s-david-payne-ruled-out-of-ipl-2026-with-ankle-injury-1532117...

Expand โ–ผ
Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti ยท 6 months ago

Thala’s keeping the yellow faithful on their toes no retirement bell just yet, because MS Dhoni is back for another IPL dance. Chennai Super...

Expand โ–ผ
Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 5 months ago

RCB bowler out of IPL 2026 - YASH DAYAL while newbie Jack (debut) out of IPL with foot injury he has been replace by David Payne in IPL...

Expand โ–ผ
Indian Premier League thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti ยท 2 years ago

My dear friends, here is the IPL Forum Chat Club. You guys can chat about anything and everything regarding cricket and IPL, but please refrain...

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".