Upcoming : Akshara's Emotional Moment | Promo | P's Update- Page 8

Created

Last reply

Replies

371

Views

19.4k

Users

35

Likes

1.3k

Frequent Posters

anuandavi thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#71

Originally posted by: Maneetlover123

Is this yrkhh ost???

Where do I can find the song. I searched but no results in Google.


Yes, yrkkh's ost

617251 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#72

Originally posted by: Maneetlover123

Is this yrkhh ost???

Where do I can find the song. I searched but no results in Google.

It's not online yet, but I'm sure someone will upload it soon enough! Yes, it's original!
Life_Is_Dutiful thumbnail

Team Phufasa

Posted: 4 years ago
#73

I am sure some over emotional and over sentimental people on Twitter must be already bashing Kairav for doing this prank ๐Ÿคชjust like they bashed Akshara for a simple prank in sangeet. ๐Ÿคฃ

617251 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#74

Originally posted by: Life_Is_Dutiful

I am sure some over emotional and over sentimental people on Twitter must be already bashing Kairav for doing this prank ๐Ÿคชjust like they bashed Akshara for a simple prank in sangeet. ๐Ÿคฃ

I am ignoring all of the haters!!!! ๐Ÿคฃ
rittika thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Most Posts (April 2022) Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#75

Originally posted by: Pr1yanka

Aaj ka episode pyare se cute sey hot sey Abhimanyu ke naam!!


bhaisahab intezaar nahi ho raha Abhimanyu seyโ€ฆkya kamaal ki acting karta hai yeh bandaโ€ฆI could feel his desperation, inability to stand quietly while kairav n Reem struggle with varmala case, while fake akshu ko quiet karwa raha tha , while rest family members ki โ€œmilniโ€ ho rahi thi (exchanging garlands)โ€ฆoopar hi nazar tiki hui thi abhi ki โ€ฆexpressions!!!! Just simply fabulousโ€ฆjitni tareef karo utni kam hai โ€ฆhe is the best male lead in YRKKH n currently on itv n no one can convince me otherwise.

The episode ends at abhi unable to control his emotion, lips agape in wonder on looking at his stunning bride โ€ฆthis is the stuff movies are made ofโ€ฆstellar


I have got to mention akshu is looking like a real Rajasthani princess n her excitement mixed with shy feelings at having probably been caught staring at abhi n the feelings which every girl experiences before varmala โ€ฆthat combination of expression was on her faceโ€ฆthis is so good Iโ€™m so glad she was chosen for s3 female lead โ€ฆjust perfect pairโ€ฆI can go on gushing coz I love them so much


Iโ€™ve got to say whitewash is complete today n thank godโ€ฆI really like aarohi asking apology as negโ€ฆthis is all she had to do since day 1 when she first realized she was going g wrong coz we did get her monologue where her good conscience was telling her to do the right thingโ€ฆanyways finally she listened to itโ€ฆn abhi begrudgingly forgives her for the day n ofvourse harsh gives the expression when will it be my turn to be forgiven ? Well harsh you will have to apologize to manjari n abhi for that โ€ฆbut unfortunately you are still asking your bhai sahab meri galti kya hai do you gotta wait for now

i loved the birla cousins convo too โ€ฆabhi is totally whipped har waqt akshu Aur akshu ko pareshan mat karo โ€ฆbehad cuteโ€ฆpost marriage birla house scene will be very interesting โ€ฆI really canโ€™t wait

yes it was wa beautiful episode once again.


Birla siblings bond have my heartโค๏ธโค๏ธ, whtever and however their bond is with their families but bond between cousins is so adorable.


arohis whitewash is done and hope makers are at peace now. Fake dulhan scene was so funny๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

Overall maza aa gaya dekh ke, now waiting for Monday eagerlyโค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธ

anuandavi thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#76


๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ I meant to say Abhimanyu ko dekh kar kuch aur dikha hi nahi.... ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜

rittika thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Most Posts (April 2022) Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#77

Originally posted by: tptwi

https://twitter.com/creationz999/status/1522741892978339840?s=20&t=XutLH--8O6KrMIzkXVmpcg so precious how both of them were dying to look at each other!! they both portrayed the emotions of pure joy, excitement, and eagerness so perfectly!!

these two arr perfect choice to play abhira, they are doinh such a good jobโค๏ธ
pbv3434 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago
#78

I donโ€™t knw what to say..they are depicting every emotions so beautifully tht I m out of words..abhi trying to catch a glimpse of his dulhan looked so real..hc nailed tht look..๐Ÿฅนโค๏ธAk too rocked her scene while talking with her parents pic..โค๏ธFinally I could see tht sisterly bond bet two sisters..both karishma n pranali did good in tht scene..abhi telling his sibling to not lift him lol ๐Ÿ˜‚ this guy just canโ€™t let ak experience any kind of discomfort..๐Ÿฅฐtht warmala scene was too funny..abhi is so done with it he literally tore that bag..๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚he just canโ€™t wait to marry ak..๐Ÿคฃโค๏ธ
i donโ€™t knw how to wait till Monday..๐Ÿ˜ญ

617251 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#80

Originally posted by: pbv3434

I donโ€™t knw what to say..they are depicting every emotions so beautifully tht I m out of words..abhi trying to catch a glimpse of his dulhan looked so real..hc nailed tht look..๐Ÿฅนโค๏ธAk too rocked her scene while talking with her parents pic..โค๏ธFinally I could see tht sisterly bond bet two sisters..both karishma n pranali did good in tht scene..abhi telling his sibling to not lift him lol ๐Ÿ˜‚ this guy just canโ€™t let ak experience any kind of discomfort..๐Ÿฅฐtht warmala scene was too funny..abhi is so done with it he literally tore that bag..๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚he just canโ€™t wait to marry ak..๐Ÿคฃโค๏ธ
i donโ€™t knw how to wait till Monday..๐Ÿ˜ญ

retweet to everything!!!

Related Topics

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: LaughingGirl ยท 3 months ago

https://www.reddit.com/r/IndianTellyTalk/comments/1tsrogz/rishta_gen_5/#lightbox

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".