Today episode was fab for me. Akshu again and again shocked. Last confrontation was fab🥰💞😍 hayeee😍🙈
Today episode was fab for me. Akshu again and again shocked. Last confrontation was fab🥰💞😍 hayeee😍🙈
Bigg Boss 20: Daily Discussion Thread- 6th Sept 2026- Premier Epi
Hello Hello
Contestant list
Love and War wraps up
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 10: BAN W vs SL W on 06/09/26🏏
Krishna's Silent Watch
JEEVAN SANGINI-Season 2
Abhi bhi toh bride swap ka possibility hai...as Aarohi ko date time nai pata md ka, exam dene pakka aa jana yeh sab bola, so...
Will they still continue with abrohi marriage track
Originally posted by: borntorule12
Abhi bhi toh bride swap ka possibility hai...as Aarohi ko date time nai pata md ka, exam dene pakka aa jana yeh sab bola, so...
Will they still continue with abrohi marriage track
Vo thab dekhenge. Magar Akshu Abhi ko kya jawab degi ye mujhe sun na hai😜. Ithene dinon ka Abhi ka effort aaj rang laayi hai. I'm dancing💃💃💃💃
I don't think so.... bengali version ko copy kar rahe hai........ according to me....... guilt trip of abhi...sach ka samna by kv or aarohi... bhandafod.......than abhi will make agree them for marriage.....than other functions
Paani mein hath daal degi.....
Originally posted by: Prachi1967
Paani mein hath daal degi.....
Vo mujhe bhi lagatha. Magar I'm happy Abhi ko vo pain tho dikha he thought he was hallucinating that Akshu loved him now he have proof of her pain. Now he will try everything possible to break Akshu then this marriage. Fingers crossed 🤞
Ps : I know monday Akshu will fight back and again Abhi go back to cry baby mode
Actually I read it...in Bengali serial also heroine ka accident hua tha....uske baad misunderstanding dur hui thi....kairav mooh kholega ab ...abhi k samne....in Bengali version some guruji done this......after that revelation nd than hero make agree family for marriage
Blah blah blue blue 😆🤣
Originally posted by: Maneetlover123
Vo mujhe bhi lagatha. Magar I'm happy Abhi ko vo pain tho dikha he thought he was hallucinating that Akshu loved him now he have proof of her pain. Now he will try everything possible to break Akshu then this marriage. Fingers crossed 🤞
Ps : I know monday Akshu will fight back and again Abhi go back to cry baby mode
This is exactly what I don't understand about this storyline - why try to break her? He was sweet to her on the trip when they met and in the couple of meetings after. He was gentle and attentive. That's why she responded to him by developing feelings. Because obviously she's not used to such caring and kindness, thanks to a lifetime of meanness from her sister and the obvious blind eye the rest of the Goenkas have turned on Arohi's bad behavior. It was like a breath of fresh air to her. But Akshara is very used to dealing with being ignored and with anger and taunts - it hardens her resolve because that's how she's survived all these years. Abhimanyu has not once (in a sober state) tried to approach Akshara with kindness and gentleness. Since the first tilak it's been all about haranguing and domineering behavior with him.
It's so stupid - she's not a wayward horse that he needs to break.
Originally posted by: Prettywitty
This is exactly what I don't understand about this storyline - why try to break her? He was sweet to her on the trip when they met and in the couple of meetings after. He was gentle and attentive. That's why she responded to him by developing feelings. Because obviously she's not used to such caring and kindness, thanks to a lifetime of meanness from her sister and the obvious blind eye the rest of the Goenkas have turned on Arohi's bad behavior. It was like a breath of fresh air to her. But Akshara is very used to dealing with being ignored and with anger and taunts - it hardens her resolve because that's how she's survived all these years. Abhimanyu has not once (in a sober state) tried to approach Akshara with kindness and gentleness. Since the first tilak it's been all about haranguing and domineering behavior with him.
It's so stupid - she's not a wayward horse that he needs to break.
spot on’ Abhi is now treating her like Arohi treats her and this she is used to. This love cloaked in anger, stubbornness and I want my way - she’s been dealing with this her whole life!
Hello folks, Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread #3 for Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...
I really enjoyed this episode. Previous YRRKH vibes happy that the parents stayed on the show. High hopes for this season
https://www.instagram.com/p/DZT4-4KDExw/?igsh=MWwwbmtqY3hjd3VvOA== Ar doesn't want to say sorry against his self respect and for the deed which...
https://www.instagram.com/p/DZRBBsmE9JO/?igsh=NW9uam94MWJqNTJk Abheera doesn't let disha and family movk blame arman It's shown that damayanti...
https://www.instagram.com/p/DZOfjDoCN5C/?igsh=MWFrbzN3czl1NTRpZw== Ar cries holding abheera as she got to know she knew about his tumor Mukti...
909