~ Neil&Aishwarya Wedding Thread Discussion ~ ||DT note: pg3-20- Page 8

Created

Last reply

Replies

153

Views

26.2k

Users

57

Likes

623

Frequent Posters

MoonKS thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#71

Originally posted by: Ay3_smitten

Don’t worry my girls Aishwarya’s birthday thread is on the way🏃‍♀️🏃‍♀️😆


I am on break that but advance mein hi happy birthday 🥳

ranijain thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago
#72

Originally posted by: tinafans

shaadi nipat gyi ki kuch bacha h abhi bhi.

I m coming here after this much days and agar bhai band krna h to ye thread band krna aur koi thread nhi


Ghruh pravesh, pehli rasoi, pehla SR after marriage, first puja, first waking up together as couple, Neil getting a tatto for her bday, so much things to come and you are talking about closing

MoonKS thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#73

Originally posted by: ranijain


Ghruh pravesh, pehli rasoi, pehla SR after marriage, first puja, first waking up together as couple, Neil getting a tatto for her bday, so much things to come and you are talking about closing


Haaye itni khushi mai kaise bardasht kar paungi😂

MoonKS thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#74

Originally posted by: ranijain


Ghruh pravesh, pehli rasoi, pehla SR after marriage, first puja, first waking up together as couple, Neil getting a tatto for her bday, so much things to come and you are talking about closing


Pehla baccha toh reh hi gaya😂😂

MoonKS thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#75

Originally posted by: ranijain


IF is contemplating to rename this and make it a permanent sticky for their fans like us

They are also debating if each of those events should be a different sticky on its own


I need different threads bro

ranijain thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago
#76

Originally posted by: Moonks


Pehla baccha toh reh hi gaya😂😂


That will be a front page of IF itself , right from how cutely Bacha told Bubu about the new arrival and so on. I am giddy with happiness thinking about all the new articles 🥳🥳

ranijain thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago
#77

Originally posted by: Moonks


I need different threads bro


Actually It will be even better if they get their own Forum filled with sticky threads ❤️

BBFanForever thumbnail
5th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#78

Private couple ko private couple bolne mein bhi problem hai yaha. Like I should stop coming to this "unbiased" forum even once in a blue moon cus this is too much of BS to tolerate cus I didn't use any offensive or name-calling for them either.

Rimu_coldfire thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#79

Originally posted by: BilliCat.

Hello everyone,

There have been marriage threads in previous sections too where the actors are both from the same show so this thread is not breaking any rule.


This thread was mainly posted so that we avoid the various threads congratulating the couple. We want to keep it in one single thread.


Please feel free to ignore the thread if you are not interested in wishing the couple. If you have questions, you can PM the DT rather than posting here which is breaking the rules.


-IF DT

so this is what IF DT has become over the years... Suggesting to ignore posts instead of actually taking actions against a thread that discusses the personal lives of actors, when the people here are actually being polite with their complaints. Good job IF.
nutmeg7 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#80

Sticky nikal diya? 😭😭

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".