But why was pakhi shrieking as if someone murdered someone and she is part of the plan and is about to get caught..
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Love and War wraps up
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
But why was pakhi shrieking as if someone murdered someone and she is part of the plan and is about to get caught..
The only saving grace for me will be Janki’s analysis.. I’m sure she will find some positivity in the episode!
@jankiraghav
It should have been a Pataka scene.
Big reveal to viewers as well as a shock to Pakhi.
It felt phuski bomb.
Exactly but it was also a rushed one. I wish aur bhi hote like during the plate scene he should have said that Pakhi wasn't allowed in their room when Sai isn't present.
But why was pakhi shrieking as if someone murdered someone and she is part of the plan and is about to get caught..
Because finally her illusion of Virat being in love with her got broken😆
Originally posted by: Andy3456
Exactly but it was also a rushed one. I wish aur bhi hote like during the plate scene he should have said that Pakhi wasn't allowed in their room when Sai isn't present.
Aap kuch zyada expect nahin kar rahi Virat sae?😕
mean we are talking about Virat, The Ever Confused Soul here
Originally posted by: AnonymouslyS
Aap kuch zyada expect nahin kar rahi Virat sae?😕
mean we are talking about Virat, The Ever Confused Soul here
He needs to shed his confused soul behaviour, it's high time he had to move on in his life with his wife.
Originally posted by: Andy3456
He needs to shed his confused soul behaviour, it's high time he had to move on in his life with his wife.
See, we viewers know that lekin makers ko kaun samjhaye 😵
Aab toh bas trp drop hi inko kuch budhi de sakta hain.
And finally they will continue the storyline jo ek hi jagah atakh raha hain pichle sau saal se 🥱
Originally posted by: AnonymouslyS
Finally watched today’s episode and I was shocked but happy in the end scene 👍🏼 Virat finally called Pakhi out 👏 I was whistling in the end scene when he showed her the ungli and left 😆 Hopefully, he keeps this up. Nahin toh Zach mein, tv ke andar ghoos ke tapad nahin maara na toh mera naam bhi srishti nahin 😃
Guess plate breaking was symbolic of their Vaada/ illusion of Pakhi breaking.
Waise pehli baad Virat ne Pakhi ko taana maara.
Precap me fir se Pakhi se pooch raha hai gadha. Why does he still think Pakhi will give him a sane advice when it comes to Sai?
Originally posted by: AnonymouslyS
Finally watched today’s episode and I was shocked but happy in the end scene 👍🏼 Virat finally called Pakhi out 👏 I was whistling in the end scene when he showed her the ungli and left 😆 Hopefully, he keeps this up. Nahin toh Zach mein, tv ke andar ghoos ke tapad nahin maara na toh mera naam bhi srishti nahin 😃
Can you share what happened
Originally posted by: AnonymouslyS
See, we viewers know that lekin makers ko kaun samjhaye 😵
Aab toh bas trp drop hi inko kuch budhi de sakta hain.
And finally they will continue the storyline jo ek hi jagah atakh raha hain pichle sau saal se 🥱
They're copying KD line to line, except some major differences. So I can now say that the story will be of Sairat after some episodes.