Created

Last reply

Replies

113

Views

9.7k

Users

9

Likes

184

Frequent Posters

zalima thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago
#11

Sundar

Kya yaar senti kardi kahi kahi jagah

Bahut hi acche se likha👏

woh SouNoor wala flavor tha iss mein

Woh mini ka fear

Neil ka sign lang starting mein na seekhna phir baad mein usko surprise karna .

Mujhe laga hi tha woh ladki pucca koi teacher friend hogi ..aur ye banda chup chupe ke kuch kar raha hai

Hospital wala scene SouNoor toh kamaal kar dete

Neil ka mini ke liye fikar

Sab kuch bahut hi khubsurat tha

Angel_Diya thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago
#12

That was really beautiful.. Amazingly penned down. 😘😘 Loved it all❤❤❤

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 5 years ago
#13

Originally posted by: zalima

Sundar

Kya yaar senti kardi kahi kahi jagah

Bahut hi acche se likha👏

woh SouNoor wala flavor tha iss mein

Woh mini ka fear

Neil ka sign lang starting mein na seekhna phir baad mein usko surprise karna .

Mujhe laga hi tha woh ladki pucca koi teacher friend hogi ..aur ye banda chup chupe ke kuch kar raha hai

Hospital wala scene SouNoor toh kamaal kar dete

Neil ka mini ke liye fikar

Sab kuch bahut hi khubsurat tha

Thanks

Glad sabko mineil ka ye flavour pasand aaya

Hospital wala scene was inspired from the show

Senti kaha kar diya....sharma ne bhi bola kuch kuch jagah senti kar diya....kaunsi jagah...hope achha laga wo senti sequence bhi....kahi over the top toh nahi hua tha

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 5 years ago
#14

Originally posted by: Angel_Diya

That was really beautiful.. Amazingly penned down. 😘😘 Loved it all❤❤❤

Thanks

Glad you liked it❤️

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 years ago
#15

Originally posted by: anjali0111

Thanks

Glad sabko mineil ka ye flavour pasand aaya

Hospital wala scene was inspired from the show

Senti kaha kar diya....sharma ne bhi bola kuch kuch jagah senti kar diya....kaunsi jagah...hope achha laga wo senti sequence bhi....kahi over the top toh nahi hua tha


Hospital scene , Neil discovering her disability and her complexes were emotional and beautiful

1186029 thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago
#16

Touched i m...

Beautiful...nd emotional it was

Loved it anjalii ❤️

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 5 years ago
#17

Originally posted by: Khushi1311

Touched i m...

Beautiful...nd emotional it was

Loved it anjalii ❤️

Shukriya😳🤗

DivineBliss thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago
#18

Heart touching OS Anjali👍🏼😳

I could relate to the character of Minnie as I am an introvert 😛

Loved the happy ending of the love story 🤗❤️

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 5 years ago
#19

Originally posted by: DivineBliss

Heart touching OS Anjali👍🏼😳

I could relate to the character of Minnie as I am an introvert 😛

Loved the happy ending of the love story 🤗❤️

Thanks for appreciation😳

Glad you liked it😳

🤗

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 years ago
#20

Yet another beautiful write up this was

Related Topics

Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii Ok...dont throw joote chappal on starting this another new one. It was in my head since few days and I was not able to concentrate on...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii friends, I am bringing a new story to you. Hope you'll like it and give your love like you did to my other stories. PROLOGUE Mini was...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii, I know two stories are pending and I will complete it...pakka promise. Recently, I read this gem of a poem by Amrita Pritam ji, I love her...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 3 years ago

Mineil SS Cindrella Note- Ok, so this one is silly types like one of those disney musical movies Dont ask me why I wrote this. Now that I have...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 6 years ago

Hii I have started writing a new story on Mineil. It will be a short story. I know many of you guys want spin off of cure me ff but as always I...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".