MiNeil DT # 17 Dheemi Dheemi Aag Se Ek Shola Bhadkaya Hain- Page 42

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

38k

Users

12

Likes

2.1k

Frequent Posters

Krithzz thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago


He was amazed and getting attracted

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Krithzz


He was amazed and getting attracted

He was really interested in knowing her it seems

Priya204 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Congrats to the participants for the successful trends..hope Sony sees this and actually completes MiNeil story.

Krithzz thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: anjali0111

He was really interested in knowing her it seems


Yeah and he himself was amazed why he is getting pulled towards her 😉

How beautiful this story was this should have a end.

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Krithzz


Yeah and he himself was amazed why he is getting pulled towards her 😉

How beautiful this story was this should have a end.

Yes yaar sabse badi kami yahi khalti hai ki story adhuri reh gayi😒

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 6 years ago

Pata hai pehle humko bahut bura laga tha about neil's past but ab jab puri story season 1 se ab tak dekho aur rajita ka point of view suno is bare mein toh pata chalta hai that story was always from mini's point of view and about her only

Seaaon 2 mein as ash said in one live that its was about how mini's life come into full circle. First she didn't believe in love but now because of neil she started believing in it and how she hated her dad but she now got to know a man's perspective


So now i dont even mind crappy and haddi being a part of neil's past if at the end mineil will be together and support each other

Krithzz thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: anjali0111

Pata hai pehle humko bahut bura laga tha about neil's past but ab jab puri story season 1 se ab tak dekho aur rajita ka point of view suno is bare mein toh pata chalta hai that story was always from mini's point of view and about her only

Seaaon 2 mein as ash said in one live that its was about how mini's life come into full circle. First she didn't believe in love but now because of neil she started believing in it and how she hated her dad but she now got to know a man's perspective


So now i dont even mind crappy and haddi being a part of neil's past if at the end mineil will be together and support each other


Word. Show started also with her voiceover and her journey it was and it's not completed. Actually now it was time for her to fly . Spread her wings along with Neil .Neil would have help her fly higher and she helping Neil also and that's why we all including makers , Actors are feeling bad because of this incomplete story that too when we were nearing to closure.


Now we are ready for any number of crappy haddi also 🤣🤣

Edited by Krithzz - 6 years ago
Priya204 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Krithzz


Word. Show started also with her voiceover and her journey it was and it's not completed. Actually now it was time for her to fly . Spread her wings along with Neil .Neil would have help her fly higher and she helping Neil also and that's why we all including makers , Actors are feeling bad because of this incomplete story that too when we were nearing to closure.


Now we are ready for any number of crappy haddi also 🤣🤣

Actually that's the main problem story was left unfinished and this is what is making viewers upset...we all were so excited about the Delhi track where mini would have finally got the opportunity to fly without any baggage with Neil by her side Neil too getting the opportunity to have a family and live life without any guilt but channel and ph ruined it all.

Krithzz thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

Actually that's the main problem story was left unfinished and this is what is making viewers upset...we all were so excited about the Delhi track where mini would have finally got the opportunity to fly without any baggage with Neil by her side Neil too getting the opportunity to have a family and live life without any guilt but channel and ph ruined it all.


Yeah. Its incomplete.Unfinished . This is making everyone restless you can say and that too when we were just few steps away from climax .

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Krithzz


Yeah. Its incomplete.Unfinished . This is making everyone restless you can say and that too when we were just few steps away from climax .

And the fact that they wont even tell us what was going to happen is bothering us so much

Agar season 3 nahi aaya toh kabhi pata nahi chalega ki aage kya hone wala tha

Related Topics

Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii Ok...dont throw joote chappal on starting this another new one. It was in my head since few days and I was not able to concentrate on...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii friends, I am bringing a new story to you. Hope you'll like it and give your love like you did to my other stories. PROLOGUE Mini was...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii, I know two stories are pending and I will complete it...pakka promise. Recently, I read this gem of a poem by Amrita Pritam ji, I love her...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 3 years ago

Mineil SS Cindrella Note- Ok, so this one is silly types like one of those disney musical movies Dont ask me why I wrote this. Now that I have...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 6 years ago

Hii I have started writing a new story on Mineil. It will be a short story. I know many of you guys want spin off of cure me ff but as always I...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".