MiNeil DT #6 : " Agar tum saath ho"- Page 32

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

33.1k

Users

15

Likes

3.4k

Frequent Posters

zalima thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: anjali0111

I toh want MiNeil's confession before backstory

first they need to biuld the trust and love then backstory track. this way Mini will be able to aceept him with his past

Haan

Aage chalna chahiye pyaar ki gaadi abh


Trust, Friendship already strong ho chuka hai

Dono ko pata b hai ye

Makers Neil ka backstory confession se pehle reveal nahi karenge

I strongly feel jab mini propose karegi Neil reject karega

Lekin mini b dheet sherni hai chodegi nahi

Raaz b pata karegi

Aur neel se qubool b karwa ke rahegi

zalima thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: porankisrilata

Acha did u guys notice Neil ka hair aaj kal kuch zyada hi straight kar rahe hai.... It's was so nice when it was a bit wavy....

Haan . pyaara softy lag raha hai as Neil abh.

Lekin mera favorite hai those sexy manly looks of his ☺️ those curly se baal bikhre hue aur woh beard☺️

Edited by zalima - 6 years ago
N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

All other shows are shooting for Holi😆

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: zalima

Haan . pyaara softy lag raha hai as Neil abh.

Lekin mera favorite hai those sexy manly looks of his ☺️ those curly se baal bikhre hue aur woh beard☺️

Yes ,even I love Srj in those wavy hair looks😳

Edited by N_sharmaa - 6 years ago
Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: zalima

Haan

Aage chalna chahiye pyaar ki gaadi abh


Trust, Friendship already strong ho chuka hai

Dono ko pata b hai ye

Makers Neil ka backstory confession se pehle reveal nahi karenge

I strongly feel jab mini propose karegi Neil reject karega

Lekin mini b dheet sherni hai chodegi nahi

Raaz b pata karegi

Aur neel se qubool b karwa ke rahegi

I like sherni mini and ghabraya hua neil😆

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

But without knowing the backstory how will the direct confession happen Neil will restrain himself, yes that love and trust needs to be built before his backstory is out so that mini will support Neil against all odds.

You are also right

Jo bhi ho.... Confession or no confession pehle to mujhe thode light mineil moments chahiye....bahut ho gaya seriousness

Priya204 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: anjali0111

You are also right

Jo bhi ho.... Confession or no confession pehle to mujhe thode light mineil moments chahiye....bahut ho gaya seriousness

Even I want some light MiNeil moments these heavy scenes are now going overboard.

I'm even okay with arya making mini have one kilo salt for breaking sister promise and Neil supporting it😆

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: anjali0111

I like sherni mini and ghabraya hua neil😆

Something which we all want to see. 😉

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

Even I want some light MiNeil moments these heavy scenes are now going overboard.

I'm even okay with arya making mini have one kilo salt for breaking sister promise and Neil supporting it😆


Ya 😆I remember that salt thing after new year scene😆 if Neil supports Arya going against Mini then he is dead 🤣 We girls had discussed this right ? How in future Neil will be stuck and Mini will throw him out of her room for not supporting her 🤣

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

Even I want some light MiNeil moments these heavy scenes are now going overboard.

I'm even okay with arya making mini have one kilo salt for breaking sister promise and Neil supporting it😆

This week we need to have patience .I feel Cvs will clear all the matter within mid week and we will have some really good MiNeil scenes later😳

Edited by N_sharmaa - 6 years ago

Related Topics

Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii Ok...dont throw joote chappal on starting this another new one. It was in my head since few days and I was not able to concentrate on...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii friends, I am bringing a new story to you. Hope you'll like it and give your love like you did to my other stories. PROLOGUE Mini was...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii, I know two stories are pending and I will complete it...pakka promise. Recently, I read this gem of a poem by Amrita Pritam ji, I love her...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 3 years ago

Mineil SS Cindrella Note- Ok, so this one is silly types like one of those disney musical movies Dont ask me why I wrote this. Now that I have...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 6 years ago

Hii I have started writing a new story on Mineil. It will be a short story. I know many of you guys want spin off of cure me ff but as always I...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".