Bollywood Forum CC#32 (DT Note pg. 143)- Page 15

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

57.9k

Users

46

Likes

800

Frequent Posters

GumGum thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 6 years ago
AllThatCritique thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 6 years ago

This is kinda 🤢 Also what was the point of covering the glass container with frost/cream and chocolate chips...on the outside... Who's eating that and why. 🙄

FlourishedPeony thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Love Couple India Season 2 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

https://www.instagram.com/p/B84Zm9ynT2k/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link

When did this happen ? Looks like people hardly pay attention to Miss India contests these days.

GumGum thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: AllThatCritique

This is kinda 🤢 Also what was the point of covering the glass container with frost/cream and chocolate chips...on the outside... Who's eating that and why. 🙄


Wahi toh. Cake ka toh phir bhi table mein utaar ke chaat ke kha liya lekin woh frosting chaat te waqt gilaas gid gaya toh khaya piya kuch nahin gilaas toda 12 aana.

GumGum thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Peek-A-Boo

https://www.instagram.com/p/B84Zm9ynT2k/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link

When did this happen ? Looks like people hardly pay attention to Miss India contests these days.


It's not Miss India, it's Miss Diva.

FlourishedPeony thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Love Couple India Season 2 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: zoinks


It's not Miss India, it's Miss Diva.

Welp. Looks like I am completely out of touch on this. I didn’t know Miss Diva is for selecting Miss Universe while Miss India contest for Miss World 🤓

FlourishedPeony thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Love Couple India Season 2 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago
FlourishedPeony thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Love Couple India Season 2 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

https://www.instagram.com/p/B8314lzAYIL/?igshid=1jpcu732en08t

Anyone interested in meeting up with Queen AnniePee 😆 .

Related Topics

Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: WildestDreams · 1 years ago

“ Mere Chit Chat waapis aayenge! " And look, here we are—Chit Chat Thread is BACK, making a grand re-entry like a Bollywood hero in the second...

Expand â–¼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: mintyblue · 19 days ago

2001: Yes, I’m Going There Again. I get it. I’ve already raved about the music of 2001. More than once. At this point, the forum probably sees...

Expand â–¼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: oyebollywood · 1 months ago

...

Expand â–¼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: Briaahna · 1 months ago

Nah nothing about Bollywood here , nothing When you have true citizens like this what else one needs A true gem I would like to share this video...

Expand â–¼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: mintyblue · 1 months ago

Everything about Bollywood feels... manufactured these days. Not just the films. The hype. The "record-breaking" headlines. The carefully...

Expand â–¼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".