SidNaaz Discussion Thread 42:Congrats Naaz ki Sid won BB13🤩- Page 141

Created

Last reply

Replies

9.2k

Views

482.5k

Users

94

Likes

23k

Frequent Posters

Ashhima3 thumbnail
Stunner Thumbnail 6th Anniversary Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: zehreeli.kheer

People wondering on Twitter why that Fifafooz lady is so dressed up🤣

they will keep making wild guesses 😄


Ashhima3 thumbnail
Stunner Thumbnail 6th Anniversary Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: zehreeli.kheer

Set tor Diya? Matlab not that house?🥳 yay

Yes, set changed! Very happy. 🥳

Meenakshi-rg thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Ashhima3

Yes, set changed! Very happy. 🥳

I think they will use the wkv set . Read somewhere earlier . They cant use bb house . Its too big and expensive .

And I am damn sure they wont be locked inside any house .

Ritzie thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Enthusiast Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: intruderfast

I applaud sid for maintaining the dignity of sidnaaz intact. Not once did sidnaaz went into vulgar category .IF ko bhool jaao. Varna they were universally loved

He knew exactly how to behave for camera. Sana did lose focus and i dont blame her. She is bindaas in name of love. She deosnt hold back.

But it's a tv show. U get judged by smallest of things .

He treated her most of the time like a princess save for when he was angry. That time sana wld start her manana which she is pro at.

Salman never questioned ever sid integrity or his conduct with sana . Salman ne paras aur asim ko dhoya when he though these boys were talking adv of the girls.

But sid was never ever called for that .

And ppl also started liking sana showering of kisses hugs more cos they viewed sis as a gentleman, protective person . It got approval .

It takes guts for a guy to take slaps from his loved one on tv, not make a issue out of it and then defend her also in front of Salman

Same qs when asked to paras, he said sir Maine bahut sunaaya tha usko. And he did speak filth after getting slapped.

So true. Sid is a thorough gentleman. Not only for Sana, he maintained that respect for every girl.


I know you gave just one example for Paras to make others understand but giving his example in explaining Sid's gentlemanness is like chand par daag. He is just opposite of Sid in everything. My blood boils everytime i see him. I am seeing fast forward of initial episodes and my dislike for him is further confirmed. 🤢

hav123 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Ashhima3

yeah! Agree! Can’t imagine people coming and using their bed and room? 🙄


Same here even I don’t like that they have to stay inside for 3 months...plus being frank I have a naught interest to this which I apologize if I’m going too ahead ..but I felt common yaar sidnaaz have just started their journey and again locking her inside for another three months ???sid was so used to sana ...I thought when they will be out sana would stay in mumbai and sid would be visiting her occasionally but here again cameras and locked inside the house with other contestants ...I know sidnaaz share a great bond and they are meant to be together they will be ..but I dindnt like the idea of sana staying away from sid for three months just when they had freshly entered their relation...poor sid again how much patience to have sana alone with him without camera tension ...but then now she is allowed to come out on weekends and sid will ocassionally visit her ....so it’s ok .....

Ritzie thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Enthusiast Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Ashhima3

https://youtu.be/S4KIFgJMlLg


Sana’s family has confirmed Sid will be part of the show 😄

She is saying exact things which some of us have been saying. I like her. She has been very supportive throughout.

Ashhima3 thumbnail
Stunner Thumbnail 6th Anniversary Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Meenakshi-rg

I think they will use the wkv set . Read somewhere earlier . They cant use bb house . Its too big and expensive .

And I am damn sure they wont be locked inside any house .

I too feel they won’t be locked up as locking them up will work expensive for makers and why will they spend so much money on new concept

And if that was the case where Is Paras?
I will wait for episode tomorrow before judging

But I m damn sure makers will convince sidharth to be part of it to encash Sidnaz popularity, how and when it needs to be seen


Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".