Asim was looking great in Sid journey
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Hello Hello
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Asim was looking great in Sid journey
Asim-Sid ki friends turned foes ki sachai Shukla ki journey mein expose ho gyi, Asim came out looking as better & caring friend who was abused by his egomaniac chote dil wala bada bhai
I still can't believe they did that😆Asim indeed stole the show.
Yea I wonder why did they do that. He spent only a month with him what about other 3 months with other friends LOL! I am glad they showed him pushing Asim first
Exactly that’s what I felt. Sometimes it was confusing if it was Asim’s journey or Sid. Also Sana stole some part unnecessarily. 😊
Was it bcoz of lack of variety in his journey footage?
the same footage will also appear in Asim and Sana’a journey. Was kind of awkward. 😊
Sid's journey was cringey for him n made Asim look better. Also showed how attached Sana has gotten with him. If I was in Shukla's place I would be embarrassed looking at how I behaved on screen.
Actually I didn't like sid journey vedio ek to bohot lamba tha n editing was sooo lame🥱not crisp like Aarti. Jisne kuch nahi kiya uske liye itna accha vedio but unke hero ke liye bakwas vedio👎🏼.. Sid journey vedio is all about SidSim n Sidnaaz
Asim was the main highlight of Shukla's journey. It was this bond that defined the season.It showed the emotions that fueled their journey.
Sana Shukla clippings were all them just chipkoying with each other or fighting there wasn't any meaning in those clippings
Expected more of Rashmi though
The rest didn't matter.
Shukla had tears in his eyes at some point.
Originally posted by: opsora2090
Asim single handedly stole a big factor of limelight tonight in Sid's journey video for me. he was literally looking like hero n so positive there ..
Sid 's journey's best part was Sidsim bond... i liked sid's flirting part , entertainment part .. half part was really amazing . but they ruined it for me by giving overdose of sidnaaz..
more than sid's single journey it was looking like sidnaaz journey , then where is sid's single impact here ? they would balance those part ...
anyway it is nice to watch the whole Journey in rewind mode.. all the best for all contestant... hope the best will be winner agar bb chahe toh.
it all depends on whom u like!!
I like Sid so I felt he was very positive and it’s vice verse for u !!
let’s wait for Asims journey!
In a nutshell,shukla's journey video was all about Asim Riaz
dil behlane ko Galib khayal achha hai.....everyone's journey in that house revolved around Sid.😎
Originally posted by: blue-ice.1
dil behlane ko Galib khayal achha hai.....everyone's journey in that house revolved around Sid.😎