Same rules were applied to all contestants this season.
It started with Shukla and channel had no other option but to follow the rules!
Madhu got evicted now coz of physical violence
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Same rules were applied to all contestants this season.
It started with Shukla and channel had no other option but to follow the rules!
Madhu got evicted now coz of physical violence
Aise lag raha yeh Bigg boss ka nahi Shukla niwas hai and sab uske comfort aur marzi se hota hai..
Baaki sab bechare bebas hain and jab Shukla chahe unko peet sakta hai, Gaali se sakta hai, flirt bhi kar sakta hai, apne cheap jokes se paka bhi sakta hai..
We the audience also have to jhelo him and his gun-gaan by SK non stop...
Hey!
Madhurima rightly got evicted but she wasn't insulted or she wasn't even bashed for the kind of physical violence she did. Infact Vishal was bashed for poking. Sana was constantly allowed to speak in defence of Madhu
Infact they created a joke outta frying pan matter as if it's ok to hit someone with frying pan.
Basically there narrative remains the same, that is "The one who's instigating is worse than the one who's commiting violence"
Since the show revolves around Shukla and he provides max content he will never be called out. N madhu was insignificant to the show hence evicted
Manisha ji se pucho iska jawaab...🤔