Okay now all the people who read Valmiki's Ramayana..raise your hands😉Come on come on. Not TV shows/ movies/ grand ma stories. Chalo batao kis kis ne pada kyunki gyaan toh poora mil raha hai yaha🤪
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Okay now all the people who read Valmiki's Ramayana..raise your hands😉Come on come on. Not TV shows/ movies/ grand ma stories. Chalo batao kis kis ne pada kyunki gyaan toh poora mil raha hai yaha🤪
Originally posted by: AllThatCritique
Ohh the childish retorts when your argument holds no ground 😆 Tch Tch.
My answers depend on the other person. So tch tch tch....
Ek interview se yeh haal hai jab film banegi tab kya hoga. 😆
Originally posted by: ~*sindhu*~
Ek interview se yeh haal hai jab film banegi tab kya hoga. 😆
Dangal hoga! Will be the biggest gathering of fringe groups ever. 😆 Burning buses. Vandalising theatres,burning sets,director ki you khair nahi. Bounty of actors' heads. Woohoo! All in the name of protecting Hinduism and our culture! So nice and tolerant 😆
Originally posted by: MercurialMedusa
I am not Dude. Who said I am getting worked up? Its you who is getting worked up to defend Hrithik's irresponsible remark.
Ram commits suicide? 😳
ThunderLight can go to any extent to defend Hrithik and his statements. Yeh toh bohut choti baat hai😎
Does Hrithik has the guts to say the same for other religious figures? Nah. He cannot and he will not.
Originally posted by: KootyPai
Okay now all the people who read Valmiki's Ramayana..raise your hands😉Come on come on. Not TV shows/ movies/ grand ma stories. Chalo batao kis kis ne pada kyunki gyaan toh poora mil raha hai yaha🤪
Yeh kya? No replies to this comment? Ok understood. Poora gyan on interpretation, distortion, tolerance and shit. But real knowledge is 0🤣
Originally posted by: KootyPai
ThunderLight can go to any extent to defend Hrithik and his statements. Yeh toh bohut choti baat hai😎
Does Hrithik has the guts to say the same for other religious figures? Nah. He cannot and he will not.
Yeah I can see that!
Wow so now the goons have started visiting discussion forums.. I thought they only bashed up directors and set film sets on 🔥
Originally posted by: greatwhite
Wow so now the goons have started visiting discussion forums.. I thought they only bashed up directors and set film sets on 🔥
Goons?😆
Exaggeration is the "in thing" of this generation.
Originally posted by: MercurialMedusa
Same way no one gets to distort it unless they have some legal standing to do so. Why insist on making a distorted Ramayana unless want to hurt sentiments and enrage people for whom it is a matter of faith?
simple fact- some people will be happy if ram is shown as grey, showing bad side in the name of creative liberty hurting millions of people's sentiments. As u know hindu's faith and God bashing is so cool in modern time
In the name of creative liberty, they cant show anything to hurt millions of people's sentiments. why always expect hindus to not to react to fake and deliberate bashing of their faith and god?
First need to get their facts straight regarding ramyana.
Liberty ka matlab yeh nai ki ki logon ke faith ko hurt karo ! And expect karo ki people react nai kare when majority of country is religious. The pseudo liberalism only works online. People take religion seriously and it matters to us a lot
https://x.com/i/status/2036820861399990354
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DcLpVWtKdNu/?igsh=MXNydmw5NTBxYnUzcA==
Hrithik Roshan on Jailer 2 sets photos He did a cameo https://www.instagram.com/p/DZ9K8mFE4aq/?img_index=2 igsh=Y3M2MjAya2g1dmRq
https://www.instagram.com/p/Db5Yu0JovoK/?igsh=MW40MGxubDZ0bml2aw==
Perfect response because it's not like people suddenly started getting who was right, it's because more people dislike kangana now compared to...
3