Nowadays laksh is behaving like RP...doing bhai bhai jaap for him his sanskaar bhai is always right😉
Yesterday
# when he was strangling ragini DP stopped him but laksh ji continued with his strangling mission but as soon as sanskaar bhai said chod de lucky...alas lucky left her OMG like seriously even dadi too noticed that n said sanskaar is the smartest person in MM😳ohh my boy is the smartest😉
# when sanakaar said to ragini ki main bhool jaunga ki u r a girl n by mistake my brother's wife then ekdum se laksh said toh bhool ja na bhai...again bhai u r right wala attitude😆
# when sanskaar said...ragini we r going from MM laksh again said bhai uvr right
Matlab ji now toh bhai is always right na laksh...laksh is the new lakshman of RS's production after RP n Jigar ji😆
The bhaichaara matlab bromance is on
Bhai tu aur swara saath mein acche lagte ho
Bhai phone utha le bhabhi is calling😳
But personally I would like to see him as a strong character not some bhai ka bodyguard...as an actor Namish has potential...yesterday he killed it...I mean he killed in the scene not ragini woh toh bach gyi thi😆
N one more thing laksh's condition is same like RP...in the form of cunning n selfish wifey though suju isn't negative like ragini but still she isn't a saint too🥱
So tell me frds don't u think ki laksh is turning into new RP...Bhaiya Is Always Right🤣
Edited by SONAL30 - 10 years ago