Originally posted by: Khushiyana
No Chatting Here !!
Topic Closed!!
--Khushiyana
wats that all about? y u trying to close my topic?
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Originally posted by: Khushiyana
No Chatting Here !!
Topic Closed!!
--Khushiyana
wats that all about? y u trying to close my topic?
I don't think that Maayka is a bad influence I mean... Well I don't know what I mean but it's just not a bad influence😆
😆 ya its difficult to explain😆
me to i think its not a bad influence since i see this drama i learn a lot of thing
its good drama
i don't think that maayka is a bad influence!for me it's just an example to follow!i will say you my point of view in urdu!i don't speak english well coz i live in france!mujhe lagta hai k maayka me hume ye dikha ya jata hai k kaise sabar se kam lena chaye kyun k aghar raji chahti to sab kuch veer ko bata sakti thi!to kiya hona tha???yahi k maa aur beta me chagra!!to lesson ye hai k kaise sabar se ye sab kuch rokha ja sakta hai!!ye to ghar ghar ki kahani hai k saas aur bahu ki nahin lagti!!lakin aghar bahu b saas k jaise karne lage to......u know what i want to say!!lakin aghar raji k jaise koi b bahu nahin kar sakti!!aisa koi duniya me nahin hai!!isiliye maayka ka producer hume ya bata tha hai k kaise sabar se kam lena chaye aur ek dhin durga ko b ye samaj ajaye gi!!!mujhe to ye lagta hai k shahid ek dhin jab durga ki dono betiyon me se kisine usse jawab diya to tab usse ye samaj ayegi k raji meri bahu hoke, usne kaabi bhi jawab nahin diya aur meri baetiyon ne.......it's just an idea!!!!well you may understand what i want to say!!
yes may be u r right she should say something to her husband but i always want she recpect her saad
ya sis u r right😆 will stop saying this its always missunderstanning😆 will explain u by pm😆 we have the same mind i agree with u
watching Maayka, it sort of puts u off from getting married, going sasuraal and having a saas. well im not the type who takes drama serils serious but am talking about those who do. i mean watching maayka could influence them in a bad way cuz watching it u kind of start thinking is it worth getting married when u'll be more happy at your maayka than your sasuraal. maayka saath zindagi bhar ka kind of gives out a message that girls are better off in their own homes. what do u think?
Could you please not use bolded letters.. Thank you
and everyone else, please do not chat here...