The RSV Club#19(IO)ek shararat hone ko hai...- Page 61

Created

Last reply

Replies

1k

Views

37.4k

Users

7

Likes

1.1k

Frequent Posters

.SA. thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago

Originally posted by: StrongHope

all these waking up early ones etc look like theyre made for me only😆 every time i get up early i feel all fresh and go back to sleep after that feel terrible😆

same with me too. i don't feel like getting up at all.😆😆
Zehnaseeb thumbnail
18th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 13 years ago

Originally posted by: .SA.

same with me too. i don't feel like getting up at all.😆😆

yep same here😆 plus the mum I'm sleepy can i stay home excuse never works either😆
.SA. thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
you added another siggy??😆😆
Zehnaseeb thumbnail
18th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 13 years ago
Saw it properly...
Jeevika Mannu ko tayar kar rahi hey (both r in front of mirror)
Jeevika - Bangayi abb tuu apnee dulhe ki dulhan...
Mannu - Jab ye dono behein ki jodi bahu ke roop mein duniya ke samnee aayegi toh duniya dekhte rahegii...Ye shadi mere liya ish liye khas hey ki uske badd mey kabhi apse door naa rahungi dii...
After saying soo when Mannu looks in front of mirror Jeevika won't b there...
such a beautiful promo mera dil bhar aaya par ke🥱 poor virat; theres still time get maya back somehow and run away with her😆 she was only money obsessed manvi is didi obsessed which is 1000 times worse🤣🤣🤣 wonder what they're getting by ruining my favourite character🤔
Edited by StrongHope - 13 years ago
.SA. thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
Sanjay Khanduri's second directorial film Kismat Luv Paisa Dilli (KLPD) that released alongside Gauri Shinde's English Vinglish on October 5, has failed to meet the makers' expectations.

In fact, on day four from its release, the film has been either discontinued or its number of shows reduced in theatres.

According to an industry insider, theatres that don't usually welcome a change in programming till a film has completed at least a week's run, have made an exception for KLPD.

Leading distributor Rakesh Sippy, for instance, benefited from KLPD's unpleasant fate at the box office. "Theater owners called me and asked me whether I wanted to showcase the film I distributed, OMG - Oh My God. I got those calls on Saturday and Sunday. I didn't even ask which film was being removed to accommodate mine. I immediately raised fifty shows of Oh My God," Sippy told us.

On the other hand, an insider from Cinemax India Pvt Ltd told us that they had reduced the shows of KLPD in all the screens across the country. "We are giving those shows to English Vinglish which is doing rather well," the insider added.

Trade analyst Amod Mehra told Mirror, "KLPD ki haalat bahut kharab hai. I am a witness to a single screen having discontinued it completely. Believe it or not, the theatre replaced KLPD with Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak."


🤣🤣🤣
the last bit is like adding insult to injury. replacing a latest film with a 24 years old film. 🤣🤣

Zehnaseeb thumbnail
18th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 13 years ago

Originally posted by: .SA.

you added another siggy??😆😆

the mehendi avi wasnt working😆
Zehnaseeb thumbnail
18th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 13 years ago

Originally posted by: .SA.

Sanjay Khanduri's second directorial film Kismat Luv Paisa Dilli (KLPD) that released alongside Gauri Shinde's English Vinglish on October 5, has failed to meet the makers' expectations.

In fact, on day four from its release, the film has been either discontinued or its number of shows reduced in theatres.

According to an industry insider, theatres that don't usually welcome a change in programming till a film has completed at least a week's run, have made an exception for KLPD.

Leading distributor Rakesh Sippy, for instance, benefited from KLPD's unpleasant fate at the box office. "Theater owners called me and asked me whether I wanted to showcase the film I distributed, OMG - Oh My God. I got those calls on Saturday and Sunday. I didn't even ask which film was being removed to accommodate mine. I immediately raised fifty shows of Oh My God," Sippy told us.

On the other hand, an insider from Cinemax India Pvt Ltd told us that they had reduced the shows of KLPD in all the screens across the country. "We are giving those shows to English Vinglish which is doing rather well," the insider added.

Trade analyst Amod Mehra told Mirror, "KLPD ki haalat bahut kharab hai. I am a witness to a single screen having discontinued it completely. Believe it or not, the theatre replaced KLPD with Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak."



🤣🤣🤣
the last bit is like adding insult to injury. replacing a latest film with a 24 years old film. 🤣🤣

ouch thats gotta hurt🤣🤣🤣 but lets be real JC vs MS i'll take juhi any day😃🤣🤣 mallika bheegey hont and emraan's pyaasa dil is never going to get out of my head🤔🤣🤣
.SA. thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago

Originally posted by: StrongHope

Saw it properly...
Jeevika Mannu ko tayar kar rahi hey (both r in front of mirror)
Jeevika - Bangayi abb tuu apnee dulhe ki dulhan...
Mannu - Jab ye dono behein ki jodi bahu ke roop mein duniya ke samnee aayegi toh duniya dekhte rahegii...Ye shadi mere liya ish liye khas hey ki uske badd mey kabhi apse door naa rahungi dii...
After saying soo when Mannu looks in front of mirror Jeevika won't b there...

such a beautiful promo mera dil bhar aaya par ke🥱 poor virat; theres still time get maya back somehow and run away with her😆 she was only money obsessed manvi is didi obsessed which is 1000 times worse🤣🤣🤣 wonder what they're getting by ruining my favourite character🤔

poor ,poor virat.
after reading this i feel SB should have succeeded in keeping virman apart.
manvi stop this di jaap already.🥱🥱
Zehnaseeb thumbnail
18th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 13 years ago

Originally posted by: .SA.

poor ,poor virat.
after reading this i feel SB should have succeeded in keeping virman apart.
manvi stop this di jaap already.🥱🥱

i cant believe this is the best they can come up with for the wedding promo🥱🥱 manvi doing her di jhaap even when shes marrying😵 why doesnt she simply marry her di and leave the poor guy alone🥱🥱
Bua probably foresaw this and here everyone thought she was the villain; only bua knows the behnas for what they are🤣🤣🤣
Zehnaseeb thumbnail
18th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 13 years ago
oh wow just saw my batti's red😆 one sec😊

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".