ONE SIDED LOVE# 4 (NOTE (pg 140)- Page 55

Created

Last reply

Replies

827

Views

66.3k

Users

88

Likes

882

Frequent Posters

angelina_2005 thumbnail
21st Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 16 years ago
hey loved d update......waitin for d next one.....
congrats for ur silver jubilee....... :))))))))
janu1610 thumbnail
18th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 16 years ago

Aditi u know u chose my favourite song and the way u pen down their dance on this hot number was marvelous.

even i felt that goose bumps toh bechari Ridzi ka kya haal hoga.

plz yaar i can't wait for their marriage update.plz write it soon .i know u r busy with ur studies but still ------------

congrats for Silver jubilee.I'll pray God for ur success .

Fondly I remember a romantic stroll
in the park with you.
When you held my hand,
I suddenly felt weak.
For the first time,
I knew that true love existed,
not only in dreams,
not only in fairy tales,
but in me and you.
And when I looked into your eyes,
the light I saw there,
made me forget all of my worries,
and I was in awe
at the beauty of life.
For the first time,
I knew that happiness existed,
not only in dreams,
not only for the lucky ones.
but in me and you.
And when I held you in my arms,
the whole disappeared,
and I escaped to the paradise of you.
For the first time,
I knew that heaven existed,
not only in dreams,
not only for angels,
but in me and you.
Now I'm overjoyed,
not a dark cloud can touch me,
because there's a lifetime
of loving ahead,
not in a dream,
not in a fairytale,
but for me and you.

thanks for pm .

love

ritu

Norz thumbnail
21st Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 16 years ago
congtrstes 4 the silver jubilee
mindblowing part
kunwar_rey thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 16 years ago

Originally posted by: naureen_aly

congtrstes 4 the silver jubilee

mindblowing part



aww...rthanx soo much yaar!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!😃😃😃
kunwar_rey thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 16 years ago

Originally posted by: janu1610

Aditi u know u chose my favourite song and the way u pen down their dance on this hot number was marvelous.

even i felt that goose bumps toh bechari Ridzi ka kya haal hoga.

plz yaar i can't wait for their marriage update.plz write it soon .i know u r busy with ur studies but still ------------

congrats for Silver jubilee.I'll pray God for ur success .

Fondly I remember a romantic stroll
in the park with you.
When you held my hand,
I suddenly felt weak.
For the first time,
I knew that true love existed,
not only in dreams,
not only in fairy tales,
but in me and you.
And when I looked into your eyes,
the light I saw there,
made me forget all of my worries,
and I was in awe
at the beauty of life.
For the first time,
I knew that happiness existed,
not only in dreams,
not only for the lucky ones.
but in me and you.
And when I held you in my arms,
the whole disappeared,
and I escaped to the paradise of you.
For the first time,
I knew that heaven existed,
not only in dreams,
not only for angels,
but in me and you.
Now I'm overjoyed,
not a dark cloud can touch me,
because there's a lifetime
of loving ahead,
not in a dream,
not in a fairytale,
but for me and you.

thanks for pm .

love

ritu



aww...thax soo much yaar
i'll try to update it soon
lolz...i too looooooooooooove this soong !!!!
Euphoria. thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 16 years ago
awesome!!!!!
luved it yaar .... finally riddhima's opening up to armaan!!!!
yay!!!!!!
update soon :)

anu😊
kunwar_rey thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 16 years ago

Originally posted by: stargaze94

awesome!!!!!
luved it yaar .... finally riddhima's opening up to armaan!!!!
yay!!!!!!
update soon :)

anu😊



thanx dear!!!!!!!!1😃😃😃
kashishk thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 16 years ago
Hey Aditi,
Congo on the silver jublie, all the best for the future.
Coming to the part it was awesome, mind blowing, I loved it.
Armaan was just too good, the way he teased Ridhima was adorable.
And Oye hoye, in this fic Armaan blushes a lot and I so can imagine him, so cute :).
You really wrote it brilliantly, all the emotions were portrayed brilliantly, from Ridhima's fear to Armaan's reassuring to her that he'll be always there for her and would always love her.
I so love Armaan of your FF.
This part was the best :).
Keep it up the great work and please continue soon.

Luv u<333
Kashish
dmg_fanatic thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 16 years ago
HEYY
I DONT HAVE ENUFF WORDS
AWESOME WORK...
RITE NOW AM ON MY MOB... SO WILL EDIT AND WRITE A LONGER COMMENT AFTER SOME TIME
LOVE
KAVYA
kunwar_rey thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 16 years ago

Originally posted by: kashishk

Hey Aditi,
Congo on the silver jublie, all the best for the future.
Coming to the part it was awesome, mind blowing, I loved it.
Armaan was just too good, the way he teased Ridhima was adorable.
And Oye hoye, in this fic Armaan blushes a lot and I so can imagine him, so cute :).
You really wrote it brilliantly, all the emotions were portrayed brilliantly, from Ridhima's fear to Armaan's reassuring to her that he'll be always there for her and would always love her.
I so love Armaan of your FF.
This part was the best :).
Keep it up the great work and please continue soon.

Luv u<333
Kashish



hey kashish....thanx soo much dear
even i love Armaan in this one😃😃😆
thanx again for appreciating my work...u r no less yaar!😉

Related Topics

Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: sarveshjoshi42 · 9 years ago

Ritik Mehra : Business Tycoon and Elder brother of Raghav Shivanya Kapoor : Doctor and Elder Sister of Naina and love interest of Ritik

Expand ▼
Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: sarveshjoshi42 · 9 years ago

Here are Characters of the Story Ritik : elder brother of Shivaay , Ranveer , Sanskar and love interest of Shivanya Shivanya : elder sister of

Expand ▼
Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: sarveshjoshi42 · 9 years ago

Let's me introduced the Characters Ritik Raheja (Arjun Bijlani) : A very rich business tycoon and elder brother of Ranveer and Ragini Ranveer

Expand ▼
Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: sarveshjoshi42 · 10 months ago

Characters Burak Ozçivit : Osman Bey Ozge Torer : Bala Hatun Yiğit Uçan as Boran Alp Ragıp Savaş as Dündar Bey Eren Vurdem as Konur Alp Alma...

Expand ▼
Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: jasminerahul · 2 months ago

Love and emotions Season 10 Part 1 2 little girls were playing together.They were Kavya and Khushi. Kavya:You are my best friend Khushi....

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".