Anupamaa 27th Mar 2024 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread- Page 6

Created

Last reply

Replies

89

Views

7.1k

Users

23

Likes

327

Frequent Posters

HoneyBee7312 thumbnail
4th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago
#51

Originally posted by: TianaWrites

https://x.com/Sc7837552Sonia/status/1772924006863421856?s=20


There... Bebli reunion done...



AnuRaj aren't reuniting any time soonsmiley19 Why so much separation for themsmiley19


Maybe this will be a flip on the Pakhi-Anupama dance ages ago

Here Adhya would be waiting in the wings and decides to help mummy out.

Can't imagine her helping Adhya out. Uske liye toh Shahs ke baare me sochna thodi der ke liye band karna padega

Or maybe the makers have been snooping on the forum againsmiley29

TianaWrites thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 2 years ago
#52

Guess Shru will be villainized as Maa will suddenly remember her priorities and Shru won'tsmiley14 My guess like typical itv vamps, Shru will either go to spa or will be busy at work meeting or will be meeting at ... Anuj will try calling Shru but she won't pick up the call. So Maa will step in and save choti from embarrassment. Choti will realize that Maa is her true Maa and regret hurting her... She will release Anuj from her conditions and Anuj will run back to Maa... Shru will become a villain or die...


End of Shru is near... No woman other than Maa can survive this show.

TianaWrites thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 2 years ago
#53

Originally posted by: HoneyBee7312


Maybe this will be a flip on the Pakhi-Anupama dance ages ago

Here Adhya would be waiting in the wings and decides to help mummy out.

Can't imagine her helping Adhya out. Uske liye toh Shahs ke baare me sochna thodi der ke liye band karna padega

Or maybe the makers have been snooping on the forum againsmiley29


Yup makers can't think anything new... It will be rinse and repeat... I just now posted what is going to happen

strancho thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2

Sarcastic Chatterbox

Posted: 2 years ago
#55

Originally posted by: TianaWrites

https://x.com/Sc7837552Sonia/status/1772924006863421856?s=20


There... Bebli reunion done...



AnuRaj aren't reuniting any time soonsmiley19 Why so much separation for themsmiley19

Finally Adhya bhi Maa bhakt. That's what I said a few days back that banna to sabko maa bhakt hi hai smiley37

Dee-Dee thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 2 years ago
#56

Originally posted by: TianaWrites

https://x.com/Sc7837552Sonia/status/1772924006863421856?s=20


There... Bebli reunion done...



AnuRaj aren't reuniting any time soonsmiley19 Why so much separation for themsmiley19


Washing Powder Anupamaaa! Ho gaye Maa ke saare sins whitewash!

@bold : AnuRaj never separated 😂 Its just a piece of paper they signed but they are united by hearts, even death can’t do them apart ❤️

Dee-Dee thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 2 years ago
#57

Originally posted by: strancho

Finally Adhya bhi Maa bhakt. That's what I said a few days back that banna to sabko maa bhakt hi hai smiley37


She was always one, only thing remaining to be seen was how long before Mummy ki Bebli wakes up again ! 😂

Anyhow, it was good till it lasted! 🥲

Dee-Dee thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 2 years ago
#58

It’s a promo, I really hope its a dream!


And if not, Gadheda Anuj, poora Bharat kyon jashn manayega?

Itne velle nahi hain hum log smiley39


Got really disappointed for a min to see Aadhya becoming a bhakt so soon!

But why is she in Kapadia House? Vanraj ne nikal diya kya? Bapuji ne roka nahi kya? 🤔 Muh utha kar chali aayi?

https://x.com/kihimani/status/1772932375111934170?s=46

Edited by Dee-Dee - 2 years ago
TianaWrites thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 2 years ago
#59

Originally posted by: Dee-Dee


Washing Powder Anupamaaa! Ho gaye Maa ke saare sins whitewash!

@bold : AnuRaj never separated 😂 Its just a piece of paper they signed but they are united by hearts, even death can’t do them apart ❤️

@bold:



https://www.indiaforums.com/forum/anupamaa/5336396/washing-powder-anupamaa

TianaWrites thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 2 years ago
#60

Originally posted by: Dee-Dee

It’s a promo, I really hope its a dream!


And if not, Gadheda Anuj, poora Bharat kyon jashn manayega?

Itne velle nahi hain hum log smiley39


Got really disappointed for a min to see Aadhya becoming a bhakt so soon!

But why is she in Kapadia House? Vanraj ne nikal diya kya? Bapuji ne roka nahi kya? 🤔 Muh utha kar chali aayi?

https://x.com/kihimani/status/1772932375111934170?s=46


Oh well... it won't take long for dream to come true...


She is at K house to either spoil help for Ak wedding or because she is the Maa she is there to worsen help Aadhya's panic attacks.

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 11 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 13 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 12 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 18 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".