๐ญ๐ค what a performer ๐ฅบ๐ฅบโฅ๏ธโฅ๏ธโฅ๏ธโฅ๏ธ

๐ญ๐ค what a performer ๐ฅบ๐ฅบโฅ๏ธโฅ๏ธโฅ๏ธโฅ๏ธ

Hopefully he will get some good balaji or shahi shows....standard productions
๐๐คฃ๐ฅด๐ฅด๐ฅบ๐โฅ๏ธโฅ๏ธโฅ๏ธ my cutie pie, Sattuโฅ๏ธโฅ๏ธโฅ๏ธ
who wasnโt valued enough
This so looked like a sweet complete family photo.
Originally posted by: KrishnaSourav
accha track chemistry sab kuch tha best father n even he was going to be best husband
n he is already best friend to both of them
sigh
Sabko achai digest nhi hoti
Satya aur Amba, kaash aap AK ki baat Maan lete๐ซ
https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cr_Q8tLK8fl/?igshid=MmJiY2I4NDBkZg==
Satya has been a really positive and impactful character in this show. I am so happy that I got to know this vibrant personality and also see Harshad back on my screens after so many years!
Since this is about Satya's family, imma post it here.
Has anyone watched Chandramukhi? Amrita is meh, Adityanath Kothare is good, but my point is m getting to it.
It speaks of the hardships of laavni dancers pushed into prostitution in the 80s, abhi real life se based hai ki just based on the book alone, idk.
But when the Adhikaris speak of shame, if you don't understand the whole point of it, you go "is laavni that disregarded in Maharashtra?" Abhi iska answer haan hai yaa Naa woh wahaan ke log bata paaenge. The general consensus on dancers is very well established on this forum and twitter alone, so woh bhi rehne dete hai.
But the way Bhavani and all behave and Amba is ashamed of it, you tend to wonder. There is a beautiful sequence of Amrita talking about a dancer who went into labour while performing, gave birth and continued with her performance, and that they should respect the artform. If the show had the time, they could have explored that darker side of the story too, being inspired by Chandramukhi. But honestly, m glad they didn't. Because they would have made a joke of it all, they would have also made a mockery of struggles of mothers and children out of wedlock had they got more time, it's good that they didn't.
But one thing that i wished they picked from the show was that unless it's a mehfil, the dancers don't usually deck up, they don't even wear jewellery (make up toh jaane hi do) unlike the Adhikaris who, if robbed, could cause the robber to make a fortune on a Monday morning.
Welcome to the AT About Harshad Harshad Chopda was born in Gondia a small town but his eyes had big dreams. He completed 16 years in the...
591