This seems to be next to Impossible.
Bye bye UAE.
Ghar wapas aajo..Indian team๐ญ
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
This seems to be next to Impossible.
Bye bye UAE.
Ghar wapas aajo..Indian team๐ญ
Originally posted by: RandomWaliLadki
death over ka pressure alag hi hai, you have very less to defend so considering that he did very well those overs, i hope he continues improve his bowling
But that's why you are selected in the playing XI. Our bench strength is overflowing. If you have been picked up then it means you have the temperament to handle the pressure. If you have very less to defend then giving 18 in an over cannot be justified. I do hope he doesn't lose morale though.
Tabhi Pant is getting gaalis coz he's crumbling under pressure. And so is Bhuvi today.
Anyways entire bowling lineup needs a revamp. And they need a better bowling coach, koi ZK ko bulao. He was wonderful as MI's bowling coach. Groomed Bumrah so well.
i dont think bhuvi was overconfident, he looked nervous from ball one in the 19th. Was surprised to see him nervous like this cause he is experienced n has win it for the team. Overconfident toh ghamandi pandya tha ๐คชOriginally posted by: DelusionsOfNeha
I was remembering his old games, jab main 8-10 saal pehle dekhti thhi and he was newbie! It was so good. Ab kya ho gaya.
My mom says overconfidence mein aa kar saamne walo ko underestimate kar liya.
Originally posted by: shruti46
Aaj ka good deed done... Khush raho aap log.
Dusre ko khush karne se jyada acha kya hai๐
Itna khayaal aur wo bhi hamara ๐ค๐
https://twitter.com/i_humayoun152_0/status/1567203878130618371?s=20&t=Bc7gbaxtMgWnE3Lms3UijA
Originally posted by: Rani_Sahiba
๐ซฃ๐ซถ
are they partying on Rohit Sharma losing match as captain r india shown humanity by giving Asia cup ๐
Originally posted by: iluvusakshi
19th over bbuvi ko dene ka kya reason tha? Rohit ne aisa kyu kiya? Why did he repeat the same mistake ??
20th over achhi daali aeshdeep ne.
Again, india lost on the second last ball of the 20th over.
Poor batting performance, bowling and fielding not at par..
We (india) , seriously don't deserve to be in this tournament henceforth.
Dil toot gaya re๐ญ
it was really a "history repeat" of last match... Rohit doesn't trust Hooda... Kohli is giving me Komal chautala/ Preeti vibes from chakh de India (๐), something is off about him... Team is facing dearth of ppl like Gambhir / dhoni/yuvi/ sehwag๐
Originally posted by: RandomWaliLadki
i dont think bhuvi was overconfident, he looked nervous from ball one in the 19th. Was surprised to see him nervous like this cause he is experienced n has win it for the team. Overconfident toh ghamandi pandya tha ๐คช
Add pant to the ghamendi list.
๐ก
Afg aur Pak ny Chodiyaan pheni hain kya ๐
iska toh alag hi hai ๐คฃhonestly i feel pant is more of a test n odi player than t20i player
tabahi machi hui hai ๐คฃ๐คฃ๐คฃ๐คฃ๐คฃ
WC semifinal yaad aagaya..ind-nz
Kuch aisa hi mahaul tha khi to khebar ๐
๐
ICC adds Super Series and Super 7 twist to 2027 ODI World Cup The new structure, revealed on Wednesday, was introduced to "enhance consequence"...
Happy Independence Day to all our India Forums Members. 🏏Sri Lanka vs India, 1st Test, India tour of Sri Lanka 2026🏏 There's a sense of...
🏏 Zimbabwe vs India, 3rd T20I, India tour of Zimbabwe 2026 🏏 India will look to complete a clean sweep when they take on Zimbabwe in the third...
Sound Funny for me 1st time any country host india in india. Its not official yet because SL test series Asian Games most likely around in that...
🏏 India Women tour of Australia 2026: Australia W vs India W Test Match🏏 Looking at the records, Australia has historically been the stronger...
0