I am from South India, I went to the first day first show. It was house full and it's huge deal considering it's weekday.
Hello Hello
Contestant list
Love and War wraps up
Bigg Boss 20: Daily Discussion Thread- 6th Sept 2026- Premier Epi
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 10: BAN W vs SL W on 06/09/26🏏
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Krishna's Silent Watch
I am from South India, I went to the first day first show. It was house full and it's huge deal considering it's weekday.
😱 OMG! Reviews are so brutal. Movie ka naam liger rakhoge to yehi hoga. What next? Wholphins? Cattalo? Sloala?
Sounds like another Bollywood failure. The reviews are brutal. This was much better promoted than the likes of Shamshera and it still looks like it’ll struggle. Let’s see what the collections say.
so even the south stars not working now 😆So Konda couldn't make it in bollywood 😆 floppykonda
so true 🤪Originally posted by: TheekThaak
Trying to blame Dharma and Ananya is just very convenient. The director has made terrible movies earlier also, this is not the first time. In fact even some of his commercial successes have been very cringey and difficult to sit through. (case in point Ram Charan's first movie). Kuch bhi ho bollywood ko blame kar do, as if movies coming made from other language directors are doodh ke dhule. Giving such a bad arc for Mike Tyson, is this also Bollywood fault? Kuch bhi matlab. Chit bhi meri, pat bhi meri. 😆
from the trailer itself movie looked horrible - i want to laugh at the people who said its blockbuster
so even the south stars not working now 😆
It's not the stars, content is king!!! North South kuch nai hai
If you observe a film like karthikeya2 which didn't have any star and was not even promoted well, but it has surpassed LSC, RB and now liger. That says a lot!!!
well this one looked trashy from day one...well deserved floppy!
lets all join shaitaan haiwaan and celebrate on another floppy😃

The only movie I liked of Puri is Pokiri, a brilliant movie which turned around the fate of first Mahesh Babu and then Salman Khan and shot them into superstardom.
The title of this movie itself is off putting. 🤦♀️
Batwara 1947 review and box office https://x.com/umairsandu/status/2086787063916191938
https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=9912
https://x.com/i/status/2062204090457915871 https://x.com/i/status/2062346154432774504
https://x.com/i/status/2065849770112143836
https://x.com/i/status/2042476951504650617
57