Suta ji will doOriginally posted by: Sutapasima
No need to watch the torturous episodes from beginning .🤢
You can scan the WUs … watch after Anuj entered the show … you will like it better . 👍🏼
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Is Kiara Advani finished?
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Suta ji will doOriginally posted by: Sutapasima
No need to watch the torturous episodes from beginning .🤢
You can scan the WUs … watch after Anuj entered the show … you will like it better . 👍🏼
Originally posted by: arya212002
exactly all the savagery of MB resulted in nothing at the end. So kis baat ka appreciation karna hai
Actually I don’t understand the logic behind prequel itself… everyone knows their relationship with downhill, and her wings were brutally chopped off.. ab end read pata hai toh match kyu koi dekhega 😕
Kuch naya nae h. Vanraj and baa are same and it it the same visual story which we had as a base of the serial from start. What attractive is moti baa and Rupali's acting..
Originally posted by: ayushijindal
Sometimes super cheesy will look too good. This will turn into a super romantic moment with cute eyelock in last 😍
yeah…That would have been a beautiful romantic moment ❤️❤️❤️
THIS would've been a good reply...but all we get is....
Smitha....would you like to complete in your sweet words? 🤣🤣🤣
Ekta!! You always speak my mind.... Go ahead and complete it👍🏼
Originally posted by: arya212002
kuch nahi yaar.. Smitha was trying to understand the meaning of “toh haar jao na…” line
Toh sab apne apne matlab bol rahe hai😆
I understood it perfectly the first time. I was helping my Hindi speaking friends to understand it better. 😳
Originally posted by: arya212002
exactly all the savagery of MB resulted in nothing at the end. So kis baat ka appreciation karna hai
Actually I don’t understand the logic behind prequel itself… everyone knows their relationship with downhill, and her wings were brutally chopped off.. ab end read pata hai toh match kyu koi dekhega 😕
Probably to secure the best actor award for hero in OTT space also 😆... His 3rd in a row ITA award has anyway been confirmed by his “ mind blowing “ performance in last 2 episodes 🤣
Originally posted by: ayushijindal
Kuch naya nae h. Vanraj and baa are same and it it the same visual story which we had as a base of the serial from start. What attractive is moti baa and Rupali's acting..
How many times is the question?
we all know and we don’t want to know more … bas end of chapter
Originally posted by: SmithaRam
I understood it perfectly the first time. I was helping my Hindi speaking friends to understand it better. 😳
surri surri surri
I should have written Smitha was trying to help us understand the meaning
Originally posted by: ayushijindal
Sometimes super cheesy will look too good. This will turn into a super romantic moment with cute eyelock in last 😍
No eyelock..her OTT blushing is all that comes to mind.
I want a romantic scene with just Anuj...😳😳 Anu can hide behind ghunghat...I can't see her face😕
when she was speaking i thought she is about to say phuck and i'm like OMG OMG..one day anupama will say "eye don't gibh a phuck" and the world will come to an end🌋🌪️🌊
Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...
Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...
Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....
It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...
The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...
14