I would have said I miss you but that would be against my renging dharm🤣
Toxic movie - spoiler filled thread....
Priyanka's Mum on Neckline : " Be dignified, dayre mein raho "
Mahabharat ki Pathshala Season 1 (Sign-Up open)
Member Topic: What makes us fall in love???
I would have said I miss you but that would be against my renging dharm🤣
Originally posted by: arya212002
Episode 501 -Synopsis
Anupama celebrates Valentine’s Day
On Valentine’s Day, Anupama decides to prepare Anuj’s favorite dish. While they spend time together, an annoyed Leela disapproves of it.
dawat ka ehtamam kiya hai anu ne🤣
Originally posted by: SmithaRam
wait a minute!! In the past, Anu kept reassuring baa that she has no feelings for any other man and the day she has, she will first confide in baa.
What if her confession on V-day is with baa?!🤔
while our lover boy is dreaming that she is confessing to him?
oye ye kya naya angle laa rahi hai yaar tu story mein😲
Originally posted by: SmithaRam
wait a minute!! In the past, Anu kept reassuring baa that she has no feelings for any other man and the day she has, she will first confide in baa.
What if her confession on V-day is with baa?!🤔
while our lover boy is dreaming that she is confessing to him?
yeh toh tune sstory hi change kardi... lo batao!😆

I still love you bahut bahut bahut zyaada ! 🤣
Hey heyyyyy hey 🎶
Anupama 🎷 🎶
pick whichever bgm you like
Baa is the definition of hypocrisy 🤢🤡Originally posted by: arya212002
Episode 501 -Synopsis
Anupama celebrates Valentine’s Day
On Valentine’s Day, Anupama decides to prepare Anuj’s favorite dish. While they spend time together, an annoyed Leela disapproves of it.
Samajh nahi aata aunty ki problem kya hai.... khud chain se jeeye aur doosron ko jeene de. Unke bete ka kaam toh hogaya na, usse joh chahiye tha milgaya ab kya chahiye inhe 😤😡
Me too! I don't understand what they're trying to do with these negative characters. Why is she okay with vanraj being openly hostile to anupama and Anuj. Didn't he say that he did nothing wrong? So much happened when she said sorry to anupama and Anuj last time.
Anyway, I guess they need a dramatic buildup to the wedding and the writers were too busy to come up with another original track.
Oh and good morning... Look at what I'm doing first thing in the morning, doing a Leela analysis🤣
Originally posted by: arya212002
Chill girls, it was long due… jaise V whitewash khatm , Leela ka bhi khatm.. she is back to what she is best at…. Anupama is back in tracks and I rather take this than V- Mukku cringe and broken,battered Anuj.
Also this is the trigger for MaAn shaadi … so all that ends well is good… ignore maaro and let’s enjoy MaAn
Totally, original Leela better than Vanika cringefest.
But I do miss her being nice... I liked the reformed Leela.
Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...
Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...
Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....
It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...
The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...
14