Anupamaa Live Update and Daily Discussion Thread 15 Feb 2022- Page 4

Created

Last reply

Replies

134

Views

10.3k

Users

20

Likes

425

Frequent Posters

Posted: 4 years ago
#31

Originally posted by: moksha89



kya bolu

Image


want a vacation


I would have said I miss you but that would be against my renging dharm🤣

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago
#32

Originally posted by: arya212002

Episode 501 -Synopsis


Anupama celebrates Valentine’s Day


On Valentine’s Day, Anupama decides to prepare Anuj’s favorite dish. While they spend time together, an annoyed Leela disapproves of it.

dawat ka ehtamam kiya hai anu ne🤣

Posted: 4 years ago
#33

Originally posted by: SmithaRam

wait a minute!! In the past, Anu kept reassuring baa that she has no feelings for any other man and the day she has, she will first confide in baa.

What if her confession on V-day is with baa?!🤔

while our lover boy is dreaming that she is confessing to him?


oye ye kya naya angle laa rahi hai yaar tu story mein😲

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago
#34

Originally posted by: SmithaRam

wait a minute!! In the past, Anu kept reassuring baa that she has no feelings for any other man and the day she has, she will first confide in baa.

What if her confession on V-day is with baa?!🤔

while our lover boy is dreaming that she is confessing to him?

yeh toh tune sstory hi change kardi... lo batao!😆

moksha89 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago
#35

Originally posted by: hinz


I would have said I miss you but that would be against my renging dharm🤣


Image




I still love you bahut bahut bahut zyaada ! 🤣

Hey
heyyyyy hey 🎶

Anupama 🎷 🎶

pick whichever bgm you like

_SilentSoul_ thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#36

Originally posted by: arya212002

Episode 501 -Synopsis


Anupama celebrates Valentine’s Day


On Valentine’s Day, Anupama decides to prepare Anuj’s favorite dish. While they spend time together, an annoyed Leela disapproves of it.

Baa is the definition of hypocrisy 🤢🤡
1222112 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#39

Originally posted by: Meghuzz

Samajh nahi aata aunty ki problem kya hai.... khud chain se jeeye aur doosron ko jeene de. Unke bete ka kaam toh hogaya na, usse joh chahiye tha milgaya ab kya chahiye inhe 😤😡


Me too! I don't understand what they're trying to do with these negative characters. Why is she okay with vanraj being openly hostile to anupama and Anuj. Didn't he say that he did nothing wrong? So much happened when she said sorry to anupama and Anuj last time.


Anyway, I guess they need a dramatic buildup to the wedding and the writers were too busy to come up with another original track.


Oh and good morning... Look at what I'm doing first thing in the morning, doing a Leela analysis🤣

Edited by Miniwatch - 4 years ago
1222112 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#40

Originally posted by: arya212002

Chill girls, it was long due… jaise V whitewash khatm , Leela ka bhi khatm.. she is back to what she is best at…. Anupama is back in tracks and I rather take this than V- Mukku cringe and broken,battered Anuj.



Also this is the trigger for MaAn shaadi … so all that ends well is good… ignore maaro and let’s enjoy MaAn

Totally, original Leela better than Vanika cringefest.

But I do miss her being nice... I liked the reformed Leela.

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 9 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 11 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 10 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 14 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".