Originally posted by: Viewpoint
I also like the leaner look but honestly, uske chehre se hi nazar nahi hat ti, toh jaise bhi ho, chalega 😆
Many of us are in the same boat, so I get that!
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Originally posted by: Viewpoint
I also like the leaner look but honestly, uske chehre se hi nazar nahi hat ti, toh jaise bhi ho, chalega 😆
Many of us are in the same boat, so I get that!
Bye guys... good night! 🤗
(Or morning, Idk 🤪)
I remembered that song 'Tere chehre se nazar nahi hat ti, nazare hum kya dekhe" 🤣
Good morning ho ya good night,
Yaha hai sab alike,
Time is tight,
But we must fight,
Raghav Rao says, give me a hi five!
hahah go sleep, 🤗
Originally posted by: Viewpoint
I also like the leaner look but honestly, uske chehre se hi nazar nahi hat ti, toh jaise bhi ho, chalega 😆
I get this 🤣
Alexa, sing Tera Chehra for Sai Ketan Rao
Originally posted by: gayatherry88
Wow bee WOW bee 👏👏👏
I also didn't expect from you 🙄🙄🙄
Good night 😴
Sleep on your net😆
Sorry to abandon you Gayu 😪
But you will notice I stayed the longest 😒
Huh 😒
*Flicks hair and drops dead on bed*
Originally posted by: Viewpoint
I am 2.30 hours behind toh mera chalega abhi.
Tum pakad lo pillow, samajh lo usko Raghav Rao 😆
Accha idea hai ☺️
Akhir pati bhi to mera hi hai ☺️🤣
hahahaha omg!!! theek hai, aapka hi hai woh..
Khayalo mein....khayalo mein......😆
Sorry to abandon you Gayu 😪
But you will notice I stayed the longest 😒
Huh 😒
*Flicks hair and drops dead on bed*
Go to bed bee🤗🤗
So ja, see you in morning💔
His hair was curlier and less 'perfect' initially, which I loved because it gave him that rugged look. His face was leaner too and his beard was trimmed differently. The rough edges were there.
Now his face is fuller, his beard is better groomed and his hair is more thoroughly styled. I like both looks, though.
In fact, I have always loved his hair, period. This is a first for me as well, I've never been this taken with an actor's hair. (It's usually the women's hair that I admire.) The only one close to it is Mohsin Khan. He has gorgeous hair that doesn't even need much styling but he makes an effort.
Yessss. He has more of a tousled hair (have a fade with longer hair on top helps with that look) look in the beginning. And yep his face was leaner and beard trimmed differently. Once in a while I see that look again but he does more of a perfect blowout hair look now.