Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

38.1k

Users

32

Likes

3.1k

Frequent Posters

Tashaf_arshi thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: Ndarsh

It really looks like he’s taking his new look very seriously with all the hiding, secrecy and teasing! His crew and everyone is onboard! 😝

I really hope that we like the new look when it’s finally revealed! 🤪



Zameen pe aa jao behna😆 shirtless pic yaad hai na

butterturnips thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: amairakriyaansh


Yup I hope now ph n cvs learnt their lesson


Woh toh aage hi pata chalega, jaanne ke liye dekhte rahiye Shaurya aur Anokhi ki kahani 😆

Tashaf_arshi thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago


Imlie🤣🤣 ye kabhi nahi hoga



Mujhe batao wo khushnaseeb log kun hai jika AKNNS aaya hai

butterturnips thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: 98840500

I am also ready to get them married. It is enough , ab anokhi ki padhai ho ya na ho..koi social message jae ya na jae .. I want them in one frame if wedding is the only option then pls get them married😔😔😔


Itne desperate ho chuke h hum ki ab jo bhi mil jaye ShaKhi ka woh dekh lenge khushi khushi bhale hi usme koi logic na ho 🥺🤣

butterturnips thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: Tashaf_arshi


Imlie🤣🤣 ye kabhi nahi hoga



Mujhe batao wo khushnaseeb log kun hai jika AKNNS aaya hai


Shaadi Mubarak 😆 yeh show ab off air jaane hi wala h 🤣

Mona_988 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: Tashaf_arshi


Imlie🤣🤣 ye kabhi nahi hoga



Mujhe batao wo khushnaseeb log kun hai jika AKNNS aaya hai

Mai 🥺🥺🥺

Gayatri9 thumbnail
7th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: Rima_123

I lost connect with the show usse bhi pehle. When they rushed with Anokhi's love realisation. Uske emotions ko woh development mili hi nahi jo SS ko mili.... But I am a loyalist toh I'm still watching. I keep watching older episodes too. And I'm going to keep watching till it goes off air

mera toh connect hi utna nahi bana ....... I don't know but I don't feel bechain on missing episodes which was case with another shows uski TRps bhi great nahi thi but atleast they survived for 2 to 2.5 yrs .Exactly one of concern is they never completes track shuru kiya toh pura karo.....Anokhi's love realisation ,even Raja ka truth bhi expose karna thaa As an FL Anokhi would have punished him could have grabbed attention of more viewers .TRP audience like righteousness......

@ bold same reason I am still here.But this hurts as you invested ur time and interest here So,butchering of story kills.........

Bass dhang se 1 saal chala le......Without butchering essence of story.......

butterturnips thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago



Haan and our show is no more the slot leader, Udaariyan ne maat de di humein

Mona_988 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

hum doob bhi gae hai 😂😂😂

Udaariyan humare barbar aa gaya hai😂

Rima_123 thumbnail
5th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: Gayatri9

mera toh connect hi utna nahi bana ....... I don't know but I don't feel bechain on missing episodes which was case with another shows uski TRps bhi great nahi thi but atleast they survived for 2 to 2.5 yrs .Exactly one of concern is they never completes track shuru kiya toh pura karo.....Anokhi's love realisation ,even Raja ka truth bhi expose karna thaa As an FL Anokhi would have punished him could have grabbed attention of more viewers .TRP audience like righteousness......

@ bold same reason I am still here.But this hurts as you invested ur time and interest here So,butchering of story kills.........

Bass dhang se 1 saal chala le......Without butchering essence of story.......

Ek saal 🤣🤣 mere paas toh utni bhi ummeed nahi

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".