Originally posted by: kavya1994
Contest ke banaya tha, but koi aur participants the hi nahi...
i wanted to participate but tab time hi nahi mila . Infact, by the time I even noticed that a new contest was up, deadline was already over.
Originally posted by: kavya1994
Contest ke banaya tha, but koi aur participants the hi nahi...
i wanted to participate but tab time hi nahi mila . Infact, by the time I even noticed that a new contest was up, deadline was already over.
Originally posted by: ssttuuttii
i wanted to participate but tab time hi nahi mila . Infact, by the time I even noticed that a new contest was up, deadline was already over.
Kash kiya hota stuti, kam se kam woh contest to kehlata aur voting bhi hoti.
Originally posted by: kavya1994
Kash kiya hota stuti, kam se kam woh contest to kehlata aur voting bhi hoti.
Sowwie.. I had been off IF for 3-4 days at that time. And ye contest me koi extension bhi nahi diya... agar entries kam thi then they should have tried extending the last date. But I guess, 12 contests ki vajah se already bohot delay hua Christmas... fir aur kitne karte 😆. Already Feb to aa gaya 😆.
Originally posted by: ssttuuttii
Sowwie.. I had been off IF for 3-4 days at that time. And ye contest me koi extension bhi nahi diya... agar entries kam thi then they should have tried extending the last date. But I guess, 12 contests ki vajah se already bohot delay hua Christmas... fir aur kitne karte 😆. Already Feb to aa gaya 😆.
Yeah and towards the end of this whole christmas contest, only few entries came for every contest.
Originally posted by: kavya1994
Yeah and towards the end of this whole christmas contest, only few entries came for every contest.
See... the build up to anything works... so the contests before and till Christmas saw a good response. But once the festival ends.. slowly the mood also fizzles out and everyone starts looking forward to the next festival or event.
If I keep something related to Holi in March, we will get a good response... but not for Diwali right now, isn't it? 😆
Originally posted by: ssttuuttii
Lo.. aa gai me 😃
Bahut break le leti hai.
Tuje kitna miss karte hai sb🤗
Originally posted by: ssttuuttii
Lo.. aa gai me 😃
Kaha thi itane dono se
Originally posted by: ssttuuttii
See... the build up to anything works... so the contests before and till Christmas saw a good response. But once the festival ends.. slowly the mood also fizzles out and everyone starts looking forward to the next festival or event.
If I keep something related to Holi in March, we will get a good response... but not for Diwali right now, isn't it? 😆
True dear👍🏼
Kehne ke liye keh dete hai, 'jab chaho tab diwali', magar jab tak diwali wala mahool hi na ho, diwali bhi diwali kaha lagti hain.
Without any promotion, our(Goldie ones) colors changed😜
Originally posted by: kavya1994
Without any promotion, our(Goldie ones) colors changed😜
Ya it's change green to orange
Disclaimer : All images and writing belong to Mysticaldivine. Do not use without permission... 12 Years of Teri Meri Kahani 💕 Does she know I...
A splishin’ and a splashin’! A little bit of pool time is among the unforgettable ones Entangled meetings straight from Kisses to heartbreaks By...
A splishin’ and a splashin’! A little bit of pool time is among the unforgettable ones Entangled meetings straight from Kisses to heartbreaks By...
POST 2 I feel your warm gentle touch, laying under stars You help me feel protected, removing my scars Under the sweet night sky rush. this...
~Kahani Sirf Teri Meri~ Having you in my arms, a warm heart just cried Never thought of missing when tears were dried Your Eyes left with me...
336