Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Kabir chali jhumar girane...
Ishani bandhi rakhi vansh ko...
Ye ishani chup nahi reh sakti...
Originally posted by: EmeraldPrincess
end me kabbu ko jab vansh ne guitar dikhaya usse pehle
Okay...😆
Kabir ko pata chal geya uska popat hua...😂
Uski face...
Omg soch raha hai mein kitni badi ullu hu...
ye RIDHIMMAA chilla raha hai woh bhi Vansh ka copy kar ke🤣 Nakalchii kabbu🤣
Doesn’t he want to have everything Vansh has? Now copying his styles also
But there can be 1 original always and that’s Vansh! Others can go to hell as they can’t even match it
Man I enjoyed it so much how good it was Kabir too was in old avatar his cop outfits are so much better then those ugly suits 🤪
Originally posted by: -Ayushi-
Sahi mein yaar
And Kabir kya sadi hui shakal bana ke utha breakfast table se riansh ko dekhke🤣
itna royally ignore kbhi jhela nahi hoga na isne🤣
Originally posted by: -Ayushi-
Yes yes yes, he even said if police and ED came, they'll directly shoot😆
Okay than I am all in to tolerate kabutari's 2min. Maggi vala deep love...🙈
Depth of love bolte time Kabir even remembered poolside RiAnsh almost kiss scene jab wo DSR bana tha, tab toh kuch feel nahi kia iss bande ne🤔
Yeh kabir ko har cheez chihiye, boss ki Riddhimaaaaaaaaaaaaa shout bhi cheenliya 😆
Kabir asli pyaar vansh se karta hai, period 😆
But no one can be a original know! Original is the best always that’s why there’s a copy always but can’t ever match up to the standard at all!!