Erica's words make it damn clear that the shift failed. 😆LOL hope Sahil Anand has read this and she has shared this with him.
Atleast she is aware of the reality and it would have been a different story had the original been followed which wasnt!
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Erica's words make it damn clear that the shift failed. 😆LOL hope Sahil Anand has read this and she has shared this with him.
Atleast she is aware of the reality and it would have been a different story had the original been followed which wasnt!
Originally posted by: Wistfulness
Erica's words make it damn clear that the shift failed. 😆
jab jab they tied to force housefly and prerna's togetherness on viewers tab tab yeah show doob geya .. actor kay demand se shahed track change kia ja sakta hain .. but the fact it would not be successful at all at the end.. chalo show hi bandh 🤣
20 yrs back Bajaj nd prerish worked. reboot shoved housefly nd pre. it failed. simple.
Eri is very clear that reboot flopped
show doob k hi aayaOriginally posted by: opsora2090
jab jab they tied to force housefly and prerna's togetherness on viewers tab tab yeah show doob geya .. actor kay demand se shahed track change kia ja sakta hain .. but the fact it would not be successful at all at the end.. chalo show hi bandh 🤣
Yeah. You might succumb to demands, hashtags, and paid trends. But, the results would be disastrous to say the least.Originally posted by: opsora2090
jab jab they tied to force housefly and prerna's togetherness on viewers tab tab yeah show doob geya .. actor kay demand se shahed track change kia ja sakta hain .. but the fact it would not be successful at all at the end.. chalo show hi bandh 🤣
There is nothing same bw S2 and S1. Not the story or the characterisation. Only names are same😆
ie y the show didn't worked🤣
Coming to what worked 20 years back, it's still working in several shows, two out of which are currently running successfully. Third is a regional one. Can't mention names due to rules.
Reason why our super successful favourites are labelled iconic.
Kzk2 siddlined them and failed...and deservedly so. 😆
Originally posted by: Wistfulness
Erica's words make it damn clear that the shift failed. 😆
Well they cudnt even do justice to the shift even when the show is ending they have zero confidence on the leads to have had everything put aside and have them married n deal with something together.speaks volumes!!!