Rajma idli daily rantingz- Page 7

Created

Last reply

Replies

118

Views

10.4k

Users

22

Likes

337

Frequent Posters

zohakhan7 thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago
#61
A shocking news indeed !
Life is definitely unpredictable
May Neeru's soul rest in peace
Such funny n sweet memories we have about Neelu with her Raman bhaiya or Ishita bhabhi or with Toshi ji (Shahnaz Maam)
Strength to her family ,kids n friends
svati12 thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 7 years ago
#62
vote karke kaun tym waste karega bhai...
waise bhi DIVAN r hatrick FavrtJodi winners in both National-International categories jn 2014 2015 2016...N twice Digjtal sadasya winners in 2015 n 2016...

None can break dat record...😆
Im hapy wid dese... 😳
sreeu12345 thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago
#63

Originally posted by: svati12

vote karke kaun tym waste karega bhai...

waise bhi DIVAN r hatrick FavrtJodi winners in both National-International categories jn 2014 2015 2016...N twice Digjtal sadasya winners in 2015 n 2016...

None can break dat record... 😆
Im hapy wid dese... 😳


Yeh Dil hai ki manta nahi

Yeh Dil mange more ahhaaa.


zohakhan7 thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago
#64

Originally posted by: svati12

vote karke kaun tym waste karega bhai...

waise bhi DIVAN r hatrick FavrtJodi winners in both National-International categories jn 2014 2015 2016...N twice Digjtal sadasya winners in 2015 n 2016...

None can break dat record...😆
Im hapy wid dese... 😳


this is the thing i m most happy about that its such a big record n achievement that none can break it 😆😳
zohakhan7 thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago
#65
Waise its an achievement that SP nominated Ishra in digital jodi category along with those hot n happening couples even when we thought that Sp won't nominate IshRa in jodi category 😆
GP IshRa can still give fight to other young couples 😉
Speaks about the chemistry they have 😳
bscorp13 thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 7 years ago
#66
Omgg what sad news ..RIP Neeruji..our fav Neelu..
You will be remembered most fondly..And will live forever in the hearts of yhm viewers...one of the most unsung yet beloved characters in YHM..have very fond memories of scenes with neelu and her Raman bhaiyya...tinde ki sabji...the love letter ka kissa...the cast would be in shock too..what a loss...😭

Praying for strength for her family and young children...

zohakhan7 thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago
#67

Originally posted by: bscorp13

Omgg what sad news ..RIP Neeruji..our fav Neelu..

You will be remembered most fondly..And will live forever in the hearts of yhm viewers...one of the most unsung yet beloved characters in YHM..have very fond memories of scenes with neelu and her Raman bhaiyya...tinde ki sabji...the love letter ka kissa...the cast would be in shock too..what a loss...😭

Praying for strength for her family and young children...


I agree Pb ..sudden demise like this is always a shock
Such beautiful n sweet memories we have of Neelu whose character never got tarnished thank fully 😭
Such a IshRa loyal she was ..always respected her Raman bhaiya n Ishita bhabhi
Tho she was Raman's punching bag like Ishita but we really got some good memories to cherish
That epic tinde ki sabzi scene..love letter fiasco ..opening the container lid when Raman was watching match ..Nellu calling Raman bhooka sher n asking Ishita to handle her bhooka sher
I feel so so sad about her young children...loosing their mother at young age is so difficult...life doesn't remains same any more
kavi4u thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago
#68
today morning woke up to hear the news of 2 unfortunate deaths...our beloved Neelu and another musician from malayalam industry. Both terribly untimely and unfortunate. May God give the strength to their families to cope up with the loss.
Neelu was one character who even though was a sidey...she won the hearts of every YHM viewer. Her chemistry with old Toshiji, Raman and Ishita was awesome. I loved to watch her scenes with Raman bhaiya and Ishita bhabhi. Thank God CVs didnt assasinate her character and kept it loving and loyal.
RIP Neelu ❤️
SummerRain7 thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 7 years ago
#69
Neelu did share a good chemistry with the rest of the cast and her presence was always a reminder of how good the old YHM was, perhaps because she was the only character who remained untainted.
Life is indeed very unpredictable. We should really cherish what we have now and worry less about what could be or what could have been.
bscorp13 thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 7 years ago
#70

Originally posted by: zohakhan7

Waise its an achievement that SP nominated Ishra in digital jodi category along with those hot n happening couples even when we thought that Sp won't nominate IshRa in jodi category 😆

GP IshRa can still give fight to other young couples 😉
Speaks about the chemistry they have 😳


Also it's about SPs own credibility when other channels seem to be able to see what they aren't..
Thats the problem with IshRa's chemistry ...you can love them or hate them but can't ignore them...just look at some of the Budapest scenes and even the recent cave track...even spending millions of rupees and finding every cliche setting won't give the other couples that kind of natural chemistry...And poor SP is stuck between a rock and a hard place...
Edited by bscorp13 - 7 years ago

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".