Worth watching todays episode- Page 2

Created

Last reply

Replies

23

Views

2.7k

Users

17

Likes

42

Frequent Posters

Lavender25 thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#11

Originally posted by: mystique123


I dont know why people always find my polls and posts as stupidity 😆


Speculations turning right 👍🏼 keep it up.
TonsOfWishes thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#12
Loved the episode today for all the points you have mentioned
Roy.nikki143 thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Networker 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#13
I haven't watched today's episode raat mein telecast hoga but i'm excited already to watch it 😆
viraf4u thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#14

Originally posted by: PritiSC

Aise laga jaise toofan shant ho gaya andar

1. Preeti dialogues fight for Naina

2. Gang fighting

3. Pen tapping Nainas dream..Shooee ne toh clip kar diya pen ko

4. SU get erased by Sam itself...galti se hua ya jaan bujhke kiya...but liked it

5. Sameer was angry...he closed his wrist in anger

6. Then ...tere mere beech maine apt song...Sameer watching her silently

Dil ko thandak mili

Its Sameer and Gang plan

Precap: - Kya Sameer jhoota khayega ?????



No I don't think its Sameer and Gang plan.. it doesn't look like that.. Sameer is in with full conscious...yes Naina is still in his heart and he cant see her hurt.. but I dont think this is a plan...

and in his revenge he could eat the jhoota.. maybe throw it up later.. but he will take it...

I just want this to stop.. I cant take sunaina...anymore...

and Mundit calling Sunaina bhabhi??? WTH

Surydeep404 thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#15
I felt like munna Pandit is seeing that Sameer is trying to move on but he is not , he can't leave mains &he can't forget his love for her .
Or
May be it's plan !!!
Surydeep404 thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#16
Btw Preeti & naina s hug made me cry today missing my sister so badly
viraf4u thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#17

Originally posted by: mystique123


I had created a poll yday about the same😆



Its a NO from me too.. I dont think this is a plan yet.. it could be mundit plan once Naina's engagement breaks but right now its not..
youth_showsfan thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 8 years ago
#18
yes yes very worth watching mujhe jealous sameer mila 🤣
jokes apart like i said on my post when u see ur love with sm1 else or even think abt dt u tend to react d opposite way... sam wrote su in dt anger frustration... dono ka breakpoint ane wala hai... zid chootegi nhn tootegi😳
dilse99 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#19
Yes, it was quite good actually. Was thinking about skipping it, as I just couldn't handle seeing how broken they are, but it was a good episode.

Preeti was again the star today. Agarwal family scene was really good. I like how the gang finally discussed SamAina, and I appreciated the fact that Swati made Mundit realize the gravity of Sameer giving false hopes to Sunaina.

The last scene was truly tugging at my heart strings - and to top it off, the male version of Tere Mere Beech Mein 😭
Chatterbox1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail 8th Anniversary Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 8 years ago
#20
A big thank you to you for this post! I was not planning to watch and was avoiding everything related to the show since afternoon but after reading I decided to watch the episode and I am glad it was not so bad or may be my expectations were extremely low. I do think after all the feedback the makers did edit the episode to redeem things a bit. I so wish they stop this Sam Shoe PDA, she is so annoying, who made her an actress 😡

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".