Parud SR and Paro turns detective- Page 9

Created

Last reply

Replies

189

Views

12.2k

Users

14

Likes

506

Frequent Posters

shutter thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 12 years ago
#81

Originally posted by: _SilverLining_


Lovely analysis!!👏 Totally got my hopes up! I'm a fool really, I should have just watched the epi sitting in one place, instead of running from room to room😆 This is the reason I couldn't enjoy the epi and hence my spoilt mood!😆😆

Well, I did not have much hopes with my post, but if it got your hopes up, I am happy!!!!😆
shutter thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 12 years ago
#82

Originally posted by: zeffy2k2


Oh wow I can imagine why your in such a rush, after all abhi toh current hai, pankha-vankha full speed par chala ke sona, given the Big C is done with and you might be feeling hot! 😆😆😆

And yes agar AC hai, temp reduce kiya jaa sakta hai, kambal-vamabal odh kar acchi bacchi ki taran PaRud ke sapne dekhte so jaayiae! 😆😆

Hahaha... Good one Zeffy!!!!!!! You need the AC on full temperature tonight to dream of Major's romance!!!!! 🤣
Zeffy thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Networker 2 Thumbnail
Posted: 12 years ago
#83
@Archie - Just before you log off!
Well the morning after!

Click on the links, sorry unable to loads pics directly!

http://s28.postimg.org/nj8kzpzcb/image.png
http://s28.postimg.org/tlg7q7nsb/image.png
http://s28.postimg.org/meeiuccvf/image.png
shutter thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 12 years ago
#84

Originally posted by: _SilverLining_


Yup di, I will! Feeling lots better!! Going off now! Cya🤗

@zeffy: u din't reply to my question?
@priyanka di: Awesome take! Will reply to all ur posts tomorrow!
@prabha: Thanks for making this thread, really!! I loved talking with everyone here, today of all days!!

Goodnight all🤗 saying that second time😆😆 *to myself - Chal chal archi bohot ho gaya kal subah jaldi uthna hai*😆😆 Buhbye!!

Good night and sweet dreams of Rudra tonight, Archie!!!!! Sleep tight... 🤗
Zeffy thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Networker 2 Thumbnail
Posted: 12 years ago
#85
@Aurin Di - Wow your super fast, I added in 2 more! Thanks for the visual treat!
Zeffy thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Networker 2 Thumbnail
Posted: 12 years ago
#86

Originally posted by: shutter

Hahaha... Good one Zeffy!!!!!!! You need the AC on full temperature tonight to dream of Major's romance!!!!! 🤣


Well, you mean the lowest temperature possible! So Major Saab was busy in a tabela with no phanka but natural thandi-thandi hawa and here fans dekho - AC-VC!!😆😆😆
AdorableDevil thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 12 years ago
#87

Originally posted by: zeffy2k2

@Aurin Di - Wow your super fast, I added in 2 more! Thanks for the visual treat!

MAN THIS SCENE IS JUST...
stole it frm here
shutter thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 12 years ago
#88

Originally posted by: SPraba

@Priyanka : Awesome take yaar. Too good. If u give us a take after seeing the episode in a rush then I am sure we will get a much hatke take after u see the episode without a rush. Good job. Agree loved Parud SR. It was nice and plus Paro's doubts on shanthunu increasing. Let us see how it goes forward. Sumer shatabti and Mohini are fun to watch

@Archie: Please rewatch again erasing all negativity. I am sure u will feel wonderful. And u can address me any way u want. I am fine with anything
@Aurin : Thanks for the link. Those pics are killers dear. Agree hoping we get a proper track hereinafter and with the same leads. I am just going with the flow. I am sure we will get answers to all our queries on the latest news. We have SBS / SBB. They will dig out the truth. Let us see what the future holds as long as we get Sanish and proper tracks and execution. Bas . RR needs a run for some more time.
@Sumneet: Aww deear Mayola went off to bed. She will come tomorrow to read all our takes and u are very postive and cheerful person. Ek chutki mein Archie ka mood banadiya
But am glad u guys are actively putting forward ure thoughts. Good go ahead.

@Bold: High five to you!!!! 👍🏼 And thank you... Am not much into analyzing a show but I am having fun with all you guys here... 🤗
Zeffy thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Networker 2 Thumbnail
Posted: 12 years ago
#89
@All
I just noticed RR went Hollywood style, with the morning after scene! (Minus the silk sheets)

Well Paro in Rudra's kurta and never have they shown this kind of a romantic scene where, thank god, the awkwardness was kept to a minimum! It normally shifts to the lady being fully dressed, ready to leave for her daily chores, while her husband is busy putting on shirt or something!

So I still think it was pretty decent, rushed hi sahi but the morning after was definitely a bonus!

shutter thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 12 years ago
#90

Originally posted by: zeffy2k2


Well, you mean the lowest temperature possible! So Major Saab was busy in a tabela with no phanka but natural thandi-thandi hawa and here fans dekho - AC-VC!!😆😆😆

Yes, yes, that I what I meant!!!!!😆
Rajasthan ki sham ki thandi hawa kaafi hai dusro ke hosh udane ke liye...😉

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".