Mujhe bhi kuchh kehna hai !!!!!!- Page 61

Created

Last reply

Replies

842

Views

37.9k

Users

34

Likes

2

Frequent Posters

SholaJoBhadkey thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 19 years ago

Originally posted by: Maya_M

Wah! Kya story hai. So then this is for my son Adi.

Kaisi maa ho? Eklautey bete ko hotel ka khana khilaogee?? Chhee chhee chheee - ghor kalyug aa gaya hai 😆

raj5000 thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 19 years ago

Originally posted by: Maya_M

Spammers Alert!

Raj's New mantra esp. for Gauri, Bansali, QT and Nephew

Maya - are you a mind reader 😆. Thanks for the alert.😊

Ek din bhi aaram sey nahi bethney detttey yaar!!😆

Post name is Mujhe Kuch Kehna hai NOT Mujhe excessive spam/chat karna hai. Guys chat clubs are available for that can also avail Member Lounge.

Another thing is so, many member names mentioned, I just skipped pages, I hope its all in consent and no one is taking any offense, atleast not me but cann't say for sure for others. On the other hand if it is with consent too, not allowed per COC. Should I go clean last 10 pages 😭 , I will clean up only responses that was informed of, for now. Please avoid making personal references and spamming. Thanks!

SholaJoBhadkey thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 19 years ago

Originally posted by: Gauri_3

okay...my shiney and SJB's saif/brosnon...make up your mind behna...are singing....kabhi kholey na tijori ka taala hooo mera sasura bada paisey wala...and bapu is saying ki he is not paisey wala......then adi comes on scene and SJB and I are singing...rang birangi rakhi ley ker aayi behney 😊 😃

Brosnan - safed jeerey ka tadka 😉

Bhaiyya mere, rakhi ke bandhan ko nibhana 😃

Dabulls23 thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 19 years ago
Was gone 6 hrs and 13 pages of story already 😲 After reading 12 pages I am 🤣 All of you guys are awesome at making story. Just let me know what role I am playing finally. It would be better if I am not playing any if I have to be Qwert Bapu ki biwi 🤢 😡 😆
Edited by Dabulls23 - 19 years ago
193980 thumbnail
Posted: 19 years ago

Originally posted by: raj5000

Another thing is so, many member names mentioned, I just skipped pages, I hope its all in consent and no one is taking any offense, atleast not me but cann't say for sure for others. On the other hand if it is with consent too, not allowed per COC. Should I go clean last 10 pages 😭 , I will clean up only responses that was informed of, for now. Please avoid making personal references and spamming. Thanks!

I have seen such fun stuff in many forums like saregamapa and others. As far as I know all member names mentioned here are in jest and with consent.

But as a member of dev. team you will know better, Raj. Please use your discretion. I am fine with any decision you make. If you want you can delete all previous posts.😊

193980 thumbnail
Posted: 19 years ago

To DMers,

Check this link URL Not Available

Chat and Spam all you want😃

200467 thumbnail
Posted: 19 years ago

Originally posted by: raj5000

Maya - are you a mind reader 😆. Thanks for the alert.😊

Ek din bhi aaram sey nahi bethney detttey yaar!!😆

Post name is Mujhe Kuch Kehna hai NOT Mujhe excessive spam/chat karna hai. Guys chat clubs are available for that can also avail Member Lounge.

Another thing is so, many member names mentioned, I just skipped pages, I hope its all in consent and no one is taking any offense, atleast not me but cann't say for sure for others. On the other hand if it is with consent too, not allowed per COC. Should I go clean last 10 pages 😭 , I will clean up only responses that was informed of, for now. Please avoid making personal references and spamming. Thanks!

It was all in fun and we were saying our stories...as in mujhey bhi kuchh kehna hai.....but if you think cleaning is necessary...go ahead. I have seen some very serious direct attacks on congo-shongo kind of threads and even while discussing the president....but that went totally unnoticed. Agar koi shikayat nahi karta toh uss ka matlab yeh nahi ki koi kuchh bhi likh dey...and then people report the fun parts. Beats me Raj!!! Shikayat karni hai toh unn logon ko bolo ki khud bhi mazaak karna band karey...can't eat your cake and have it too!!!

I don't think there was any malice in past pages here. I hope dev team does have the power to tell someone when their complaint is totally baseless and coming from a paranoid mind😉......😆

Now, if Qwerty is offended by any of this, then I don't mind apologizing to him. Rest of the DMers I named...I know for sure no one will mind the fun. Waisey bhi qwerty minding dahej movie....don't think so...still, qwert, if I hurt you then I am sorry dear.

Edited by Gauri_3 - 19 years ago
mermaid_QT thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail
Posted: 19 years ago
What am I reading?? Why is Maya's name not in spam? I loved her Leela Naidu and The ROTI 😉. Someone seems to have reported.
I hope they also PROACTIVELY reported when certain members here were actually attacked 😉.
well, not everyone can have fun.. so there... we'll take our intellect to your DOTW thread DB jaan. Let me ask a question to complete the story there, what say? 😛

I am sure none of the posters here were offending anyone. As friends, do please do let the posters here know who all felt offended 😳 . That way, posters here can leave out those people from the story in future 😳 😳 😳 .. No need to hurt anyone 😳 😳 😳.

Questionable funny remarks were made at Qwert bapu, myself with shiney's kid , CB as underworld fella, maya/ Tisha/ DB as old women/ MILS. all others were great characters- adi bhaiyaa, CKY helper, gauri, raksha & SB as the beautiful brides to be...

LOVE ALWAYS... QT 😡 👏
qwerty bapu, if u did not like my poem "yeh galiyaan ye choubara" please PM me. I never shy away from apologizing. As long as none of the members above are offended, I actually don't care for those who were 😉. They were not mentioned, they can ignore- as simple as that 😊. Helps maintain PEACE which we all need and love.

If I owe an apology to anyone, it would be to QWERT and RAJ and I sincerely apologize to them.
Edited by mermaid_QT - 19 years ago
SholaJoBhadkey thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 19 years ago

Originally posted by: Maya_M

I have seen such fun stuff in many forums like saregamapa and others. As far as I know all member names mentioned here are in jest and with consent.

But as a member of dev. team you will know better, Raj. Please use your discretion. I am fine with any decision you make. If you want you can delete all previous posts.😊

I was about to say the same. This was all in jest and completely without malice. However, you know the rules better, so as far as I am concerned (since a lot of those will be my posts) go ahead and delete all the posts related to the story. 😊

Also, apologies to anyone and everyone who might have been offended by a few hours of madhatterness on my part 😊

mermaid_QT thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail
Posted: 19 years ago

Originally posted by: SholaJoBhadkey

Also, apologies to anyone and everyone who might have been offended by a few hours of madhatterness on my part 😊



Kaisa jamaana hai! Jisne sabko itna hasaayaa, wo apology maang rahee hai? 😳😳.. Luv u yaar.. Koi nahee..

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".